United States Overseas / Übersee USA General Issues / USA Unionsausgaben
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11684
1861 - 1981, mint never hinged / unused and predominantly cancelled lot, focal point by the classic issues, as well many good values like Michel no. 21W, 22 (2), 23 (5), 25, 44 (2), 46, 59 and 125 (always used), better values the semi-classical, early souvenir sheets and so on, high quality inventory on stock cards, Michel more then 3.500.- 1861 - 1981, postfrische/ungebrauchte und vorwiegend gestempelte Partie, Schwerpunkt bei den klassischen Ausgaben , dabei viele gute Werte wie MiNr. 21W, 22(2), 23(5), 25, 44(2), 46, 59 und 125 (je gestempelt), bessere Werte der Semiklassik, frühe Blocks usw., hochwertiger Bestand auf Steckkarten, Mi. über 3.500.-
Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11685
Sheet folder with a ** sheets- and parts of sheets inventory. Mostly 60er to start 80s years. As well complete se-tenant sheets, ample ZIP and plates no. etc., nominal value ü. 300,-- $ Bogenmappe mit einem ** Bogen- und Bogenteile-Bestand. Meist 60er bis Anfang 80er-Jahre. Dabei kpl. Zusammendruck-Bögen, reichlich ZIP und Platten-Nr. etc., Nominalwert ü. 300,-- $