Back to United States

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 97

United States
Locals & Carriers\Lokalausgaben

Sale No: 97
Lot No:7D
Symbol:**/*

German local issue - neat collection in the Schaubek illustrated album with numerous different sets and souvenir sheets the different cities. Nice object!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - saubere Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Serien und Blocks der verschiedenen Städte. Schönes Objekt!

Sold...EUR 950.00

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:70
Symbol:ϧ

German local issue - interesting and rich collection covers and cards with rarely documents including rarities. As well two commercially related single frankings the 8 Pfg. from Apolda, a very rare cover 12 Pfg. Hitler from Erkner with additional seal of office, rare censored letter with censorship list from Werdau, 40 Pfg. from Altentreptow on card, 4 Pfg. Hindenburg and 8 Pfg. Hitler with saxon black over painting on scarce commercially used letter the saxon agricultural bank, an extremely rare identification card for special stamps reference with 20 Pfg. and 40 Pfg. Hitler with saxon black over painting (Top-rarity! ), very nice registered cover from Netzschkau-Reichenbach with part-cash-postage, 50 Pfg. Hitler as a single franking on package card with saxon black over painting and so on. A very interesting and extraordinary object with substance!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - interessante und gehaltvolle Kollektion Briefe und Karten mit seltenen Belegen inklusive Raritäten. Dabei zwei bedarfsmäßig verwendete Einzelfrankaturen der 8 Pfg. von Apolda, ein sehr seltener Brief 12 Pfg. Hitler von Erkner mit beigesetztem Dienstsiegel, seltener Zensurbrief mit Zensurzettel von Werdau, 40 Pfg. von Altentreptow auf Karte, 4 Pfg. Hindenburg und 8 Pfg. Hitler mit sächsischer Schwärzung auf seltenem Bedarfsbrief der sächsischen Landwirtschaftbank, ein extrem seltener Ausweis für Sonderwertzeichen-Bezug mit 20 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. Hitler mit sächsischer Schwärzung (Top-Rarität!), sehr schöner Einschreibebrief von Netzschkau-Reichenbach mit Teil-Barfrankatur, 50 Pfg. Hitler als Einzelfrankatur auf Paketkarte mit sächsischer Schwärzung usw. Ein sehr interessantes und außergewöhnliches Objekt mit Substanz! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

Sale No: 97
Lot No:130
Symbol:**/&#

German local issue - neat collection on stock pages with numerous different issues, complete sets and so on. As well Cottbus including complete sets, Finsterwalde, Görlitz, Lübbenau, Plauen, Spremberg, souvenir sheets from Oldenburg and Strausberg and so on. Interesting object!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - saubere Sammlung auf Einsteckblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien etc. Dabei Cottbus inklusive kompletten Sätzen, Finsterwalde, Görlitz, Lübbenau, Plauen, Spremberg, Blocks von Oldenburg und Strausberg etc. Interessantes Objekt!

Closed..Feb-15-2018, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:3204
Symbol:**/&#

German local issue - fantastic collection in two spring back binders accommodated with enormously much material. As well a magnificent part Grossräschen with numerous rarities including forerunner, as well also Demmin, Grabow, Naumburg and so on. Numerous values are expertized respectively are with certificates, partly with old signs. We recommend the specialists a detailed inspection this impressive collection! (the collection is on the internet complete depicted).

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - phantastische Sammlung in zwei Klemmbindern untergebracht mit enorm viel Material. Dabei ein großartiger Teil Grossräschen mit zahlreichen Seltenheiten inklusive Vorläufern, sowie auch Demmin, Grabow, Naumburg usw. Zahlreiche Werte sind geprüft bzw. mit Attesten versehen, teils mit Altsignaturen. Wir empfehlen den Spezialisten eine eingehende Besichtigung dieser eindrucksvollen Kollektion! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet). (Image)

Sold...EUR 17,000.00

Sold For 17000