Back to United States

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 11

United States
Konföderierte Staaten von Amerika

image Sale No: 11
Lot No:606

1863, !0 Cent Davis imperforated on envelope from RICHMONT to Abermale. Some faults. (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Closed..Jan-31-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 11
Lot No:5787

1900-2010, large stockbook and two large envelopes with mainly MNH material in luxus quality with large majority of modern and recent material including many mini-sheets, very high nominal value. ÷ 1900-2010, großes Einsteckbuch und zwei große Umschläge mit hauptsächlich postfrischem Material in Luxusqualität, überwiegend modernes und neues Material, darunter viele Kleinbogen, sehr hoher Nominalwert. (K)

Start Bid € 200

Closed..Feb-01-2019, 23:59:00 EST