United States German Reich Airmail 1912\Dt.reich-flugpost 1912
Sale No: 97
Lot No:5217
Cat No:V,VPFI
10 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the left lower corner of the sheet. As well the right stamp with very scarce plate flaw "comma in lieu of dot to EL. ". Already several copies this plate flaw are in mint never hinged condition nearly unknown. This corner margin pair places the best dar, what you hereof get can. Photo expertize Brettl.
10 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfr. aus der linken unteren Bogenecke. Dabei die rechte Marke mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "KOMMA STATT PUNKT NACH EL.". Bereits einzelne Exemplare dieses Plattenfehlers sind in postfr. Erhaltung nahezu unbekannt. Dieses Eckrandpaar stellt das Beste dar, was man hiervon bekommen kann. Fotoattest Brettl. (Image)
Sold...EUR 3,400.00
Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 3400
Sale No: 97
Lot No:5221
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:VI
20 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912, fresh colors and very well perforated in perfect condition with additional franking 5 Pfg. Germania on very nice airmail postcard with clear special cancellation "FRANKFURT 22.6.12" to Munich. A very fine example in perfect condition! Photo expertize Brettl. Michel 2200,- € .
20 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. Germania auf sehr schöner Flugpostkarte mit klarem SST "FRANKFURT 22.6.12" nach München. Ein sehr schöner Beleg in tadelloser Erhaltung! Fotoattest Brettl. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image)