United States Frankfurt am Main Free City / Frankfurt am Main Fr
Sale No: 160
Lot No:197
Cat No:AKS 42
Double guilder, 1855, to the third secular celebration of the religious peace from 25 September, AKS 42, J. 49, toned, st. (AKS 42) Doppelgulden, 1855, Zur dritten Säcularfeier des Religionsfriedens vom 25 September, AKS 42, J. 49, Patina, st. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:198
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:AKS 43
Thaler, 1859, Schiller, AKS 43, J. 50, very fine to extremly fine. (AKS 43) Taler, 1859, Schiller, AKS 43, J. 50, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:199
Cat No:AKS 8
Thaler, 1860, AKS 8, J. 41, edge nick, very fine. (AKS 8) Taler, 1860, AKS 8, J. 41, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 160
Lot No:200
Symbol:vz
Cat No:AKS 4
Double taler, 1861, AKS 4, J. 43, edge nick, scratch on the reverse, extremley fine (AKS 4) Doppeltaler, 1861, AKS 4, J. 43, Rf., Kratzer auf dem Revers, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:201
Symbol:vz
Cat No:AKS 44
Thaler, 1862, shooting match, AKS 44, J. 51, extremley fine (AKS 44) Taler, 1862, Schützenfest, AKS 44, J. 51, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:202
Cat No:AKS 45
Thaler, 1863, prince day, AKS 45, J. 52, minimal edge nick, f. Extremley fine (AKS 45) Taler, 1863, Fürstentag , AKS 45, J. 52, min. Rf., f. vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:203
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:AKS 45
Thaler, 1863, prince day, AKS 45, J. 52, minimal edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (AKS 45) Taler, 1863, Fürstentag, AKS 45, J. 52, min. Rf., ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)