1898, 1¢ deep green (Scott 279), o.g., never hinged, top right corner single with foldover resulting in crazy perforations in selvage, Fine to Very Fine, a neat freak. Suggested Bid $40 (Image)
Suggested Bid $40
Opening US$ 32.00
Sold...US$ 32.00
Closed..Apr-04-2021, 21:00:00 EST
Sold For 32
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5563
Symbol:(Cat No:405
1912, 1¢ green, misperforated (Scott 405), vertical pair, unused without gum, large right margin pair with vertical perforation shift leaving 8mm of design on margin, wonderful freak; some surface soiling, perforations reinforced by hinge, Very Fine. Suggested Bid $38 (Image)
Suggested Bid $38
Opening US$ 24.00
Sold...US$ 24.00
Sold For 24
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5570
Symbol:Cat No:680
1929, 2¢ Fallen Timbers (Scott 680), complete sheet of 100, plate number missing from top selvage error, o.g., never hinged, fresh and typical of many sheets; with gum skip / gum crease down six top stamps of eighth vertical column, light gum skips in top left quarter, a few light gum bends on bottom left quarter, Fine to Very Fine. Scott $124 for stamps & plate block Suggested Bid $250 (Image)
Scott $124 for stamps & plate block<
Opening US$ 130.00
Sold...US$ 130.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5573
Symbol:Cat No:901a
1940, 3¢ Defense, imperf between (Scott 901a), horizontal pair, o.g., previously hinged, Very Fine. Scott $23 Suggested Bid $17 (Image)
Scott $23 Suggested Bid $17
Opening US$ 17.00
Sold...US$ 17.00
Sold For 17
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5575
Symbol:Cat No:913a
1943, 5¢ Overrun Countries: Netherlands, reverse printing of flag colors (Scott 913a), o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, unpriced. Suggested Bid $80 (Image)
Suggested Bid $80
Opening US$ 60.00
Sold...US$ 60.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5593
Symbol:Cat No:1435d
1971, 8¢ Space Achievement (b) single with red & blue omitted (Scott 1435d), o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 40 pairs and 10 singles reported. Scott $450 Suggested Bid $225 (Image)
Scott $450 Suggested Bid $225
Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 120.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5595
Symbol:Cat No:1438
1971, 8¢ Prevent Drug Abuse (Scott 1438), 1mm black color shift, o.g., never hinged, Fine to Very Fine. Suggested Bid $4 (Image)
Suggested Bid $4
Opening US$ 4.00
Sold...US$ 4.00
Sold For 4
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5603
Symbol:Cat No:1474a
1972, 8¢ Stamp Collecting, black (litho) omitted (Scott 1474a), o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 80-100 reported. Scott $325 Suggested Bid $160 (Image)
Scott $325 Suggested Bid $160
Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 160.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5608
Symbol:Cat No:1504a
1973, 8¢ Rural America, green & red brown omitted (Scott 1504a), o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 100 reported. Scott $600 Suggested Bid $300 (Image)
Scott $600 Suggested Bid $300
Opening US$ 170.00
Sold...US$ 170.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5609
Symbol:Cat No:1507
1973, 8¢ Madonna & Child (Scott 1507), 5mm vertical perf shift, o.g., never hinged, Fine to Very Fine. Suggested Bid $4 (Image)
Suggested Bid $4
Opening US$ 4.00
Sold...US$ 4.00
Sold For 4
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5610
Symbol:Cat No:1508a
1973, 8¢ Christmas, imperf between (Scott 1508a), vertical pair, o.g., never hinged; blind perf at lower right, Very Fine, only 100+ pairs reported. Scott $225 Suggested Bid $150 (Image)
Scott $225 Suggested Bid $150
Opening US$ 130.00
Sold...US$ 130.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5614
Symbol:Cat No:1529
1974, 10¢ Skylab (Scott 1529), 2mm black color shift, o.g., lightly hinged, Fine to Very Fine. Suggested Bid $4 (Image)
Suggested Bid $4
Opening US$ 4.00
Sold...US$ 4.00
Sold For 4
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5617
Symbol:Cat No:1547c
1974, 10¢ Energy Conservation, green omitted (Scott 1547c), o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, about 100 reported. Scott $400 Suggested Bid $225 (Image)
Scott $400 Suggested Bid $225
Opening US$ 140.00
Sold...US$ 140.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5619
Symbol:Cat No:1555
1975, 10¢ D. W. Griffith (Scott 1555), 1mm engraved brown color shift, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine. Suggested Bid $6 (Image)
Suggested Bid $6
Opening US$ 3.00
Sold...US$ 3.00
Sold For 3
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5620
Symbol:Cat No:1556b
1975, 10¢ Pioneer-Jupiter, dark blues (engraved) omitted (Scott 1556b), o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 200 reported. Scott $450 Suggested Bid $225 (Image)
Scott $450 Suggested Bid $225
Opening US$ 190.00
Sold...US$ 190.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5622
Symbol:Cat No:1576
1975, 10¢ World Peace Through Law (Scott 1576), 10mm vertical perf shift, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine. Suggested Bid $13 (Image)
Suggested Bid $13
Opening US$ 8.00
Sold...US$ 8.00
Sold For 8
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5626
Symbol:Cat No:1578a
1975, 10¢ Banking (Scott 1578a), se-tenant pair, 4mm engraved colors shift, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine. Suggested Bid $18 (Image)
Suggested Bid $18
Opening US$ 24.00
Sold...US$ 24.00
Sold For 24
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5643
Symbol:Cat No:1833
1980, 15¢ Learning (Scott 1833), 4mm horizontal perf shift creates a design change., o.g., never hinged, Very Fine. Suggested Bid $4 (Image)
Suggested Bid $4
Opening US$ 4.00
Sold...US$ 4.00
Sold For 4
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5650
Symbol:Cat No:1895d
1981, 20¢ Flag Over Supreme Court coil, imperf (Scott 1895d), plate number 9 strip of 5, o.g., never hinged, Fine to Very Fine, several thousand pairs reported. Scott $160 Suggested Bid $120 (Image)
Scott $160 Suggested Bid $120
Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 120.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5651
Symbol:Cat No:1897b
1983, 1¢ Omnibus coil, imperf (Scott 1897b), pair, o.g., never hinged, Fine to Very Fine, only 150-250 pairs reported. Scott $325 Suggested Bid $200 (Image)
Scott $325 Suggested Bid $200
Opening US$ 325.00
Sold...US$ 325.00
Sold For 325
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5652
Symbol:Cat No:1898Ad
1982, 4¢ Stagecoach coil, imperf (Scott 1898Ad), pair, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 150 pairs reported. Scott $400 Suggested Bid $225 (Image)
Scott $400 Suggested Bid $225
Opening US$ 250.00
Sold...US$ 250.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5654
Symbol:Cat No:1906c
1981, 17¢ Electric Auto coil, untagged (precancelled), imperf (Scott 1906c), precancel gap strip of 4, o.g., never hinged, Presorted First Class precancel, Very Fine, only 80-100 pairs reported. Scott $800 as 2 pairs Suggested Bid $475 (Image)
Scott $800 as 2 pairs Suggested B
Opening US$ 250.00
Sold...US$ 250.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5657
Symbol:Cat No:1947a
1981 (20¢) "C" stamp coil, imperf (Scott 1947a), pair, o.g., never hinged, Very Good to Fine, only 60-70 pairs reported. Scott $700 Suggested Bid $225 (Image)
Scott $700 Suggested Bid $225
Opening US$ 150.00
Sold...US$ 150.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5660
Symbol:Cat No:2015a
1982, 20¢ Libraries, imperf horizontally (Scott 2015a), vertical strip of 3, o.g., never hinged; a couple tiny spots of gum disturbance on center stamp, Very Fine, only 100-120 pairs reported. Scott $300 as 1.5x pairs Suggested Bid $200 (Image)
Scott $300 as 1.5x pairs Suggeste
Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 120.00
Sale No: 5144
Lot No:5661
Symbol:Cat No:2044a
1983, 20¢ Scott Joplin, imperf (Scott 2044a), horizontal pair, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 50 pairs reported. Scott $300 Suggested Bid $200 (Image)