Back to Topicals

Records 1 to 25 of 74

Corinphila Veilingen BV Sale: 250

Topicals
Topic Animals
Sale No: 250
Lot No:1267

and Flowers collection mainly used with better sets (China) in 19 albums/stockbooks

Closed..Sep-15-2021, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 250
Lot No:1378

WWF collection ** sets and fdc's in 5 binders

Sale No: 250
Lot No:2961

122 ex. mostly zoos in Europe pre-1950 in album

Closed..Sep-17-2021, 01:00:00 EST

Topic Butterflies
Sale No: 250
Lot No:1129

used and */** in 2 ring binders and stockbook

Topic Cars
Sale No: 250
Lot No:1116
over 200 covers including older and better items in box

Sale No: 250
Lot No:1117
old letters, cards with many better items, etc. in small box

Sale No: 250
Lot No:3070

90 ex. mostly pre-1960 in small box

Opening EUR 0.00

Topic Disney
Sale No: 250
Lot No:1119

more than 300 different miniature sheets ** in 3 stockbooks

Sale No: 250
Lot No:1120

about 200 ** different miniature sheets on stockcards in box

Topic Flora and Fauna
Sale No: 250
Lot No:1121

mainly ** miniature sheets and sets including wildlife, birds, butterflies, etc. in 2 stockbooks

Topic Judaica
image Sale No: 250
Lot No:1439

Gegraveerde familiepenning in roodkoper. Vz Hebreeuwse tekst in 3 regels Miriam Bat (Z)alig (Z)ilber, Kz. 4 Hebreeuwse letters (K G N A) 35 mm doorsnede, doorboring, overigens ZF
(Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-16-2021, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 250
Lot No:1440

Drie gouden penningen (2x Herzl, 1x Synagoge Brussel), bijgevoegd penning Canada

Topic Military
Sale No: 250
Lot No:2919

100 Marine Warships pre-1940 all France

Sale No: 250
Lot No:2920

90 postcards mostly WWI with some better

Sale No: 250
Lot No:2970

150 postcards WWI mostly France and Germany in album

Sale No: 250
Lot No:2971

150 postcards mostly WWI in album

Topic Music
Sale No: 250
Lot No:1123
and Theatre approx. 120 postcards and covers including Netherlands, advertising covers, mail addressed to producers, composers and musicians etc. in small box

Topic Olympic Games
Sale No: 250
Lot No:559

Finland 1940, 2 cards and 2 covers (1 illustrated) and 1952, 2 covers, 2 cards, 2 booklets and 35 tickets

Sale No: 250
Lot No:1124
Symbol:Cat No:Collection

collection covers, postal stationery, poster stamps, tickets etc. with many better items (e.g. postal stationery Amsterdam 1928) in ring binder

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

Sale No: 250
Lot No:1286
letters, cards, signatures etc. many pre 1940

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 250
Lot No:1301
about 300 covers/postal stationery including better items

Topic Phantasy
Sale No: 250
Lot No:2917

set of 12 Boekenweek geschenk 1934 including the very rare wrapper in envelope

Sale No: 250
Lot No:2918

set of 12 of the shipwreck of the Berlin near Hoek of Holland in 1907 in envelope

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 250
Lot No:2962

135 ex. mostly pre-1940 with better cards in album

Sale No: 250
Lot No:2963

270 ex. mostly pre-1940 with better topics in album