Back to Topicals

Records 1 to 25 of 25

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 10

Topicals
Thematik: Antarktis / antarctic

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6837
Symbol:b a m

1960-2000 (approx.), thematic collection of about 150 covers about Antarctica, thematic ships and ships mail in two albums in very fine condition. ÷ 1960-2000 (ca.), Thematische Sammlung von ca. 150 Belegen zum Thema Antarktis, Thematik Schiffe bzw. Schiffspost in zwei Alben, die Erhaltung ist meist gut. (A2)

Start Bid € 50

Closed..Nov-30-2018, 23:59:00 EST

Thematik: Arktis & Antarktis / arctic & antarctic

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6839
Symbol:b 7

1933-1994, Sammlung von etwa 950 Belegen mit Arktis- bzw. Antarktisbezug in 5 Alben von u.a. diversen Antarktisteretorien, der Sowjetunion und den USA. Enthalten sind u.a. diverse Forschungsstationen, Flugpost, und sehr viel Schiffspost. Der Hauptwert liegt nach 1960. (K)

Start Bid € 100

Thematik: Einschreibbriefe und -Zettel / Registere

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6853
Symbol:1 g

R-Zettel, Partie von ca. 400 Einschreibe-Zettel aus aller Welt ohne Deutschland, dabei auch ein paar ältere, die Erhaltung ist meist gut. (M)

Start Bid € 60

Thematik: Flora-Obst + Früchte / flora-fruits

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6879
Cat No:1053/57

1980, IRAQ: Fruits definitive complete set of five with blackberries, peaches, pears, apples and plums in a lot with about 1.350 sets mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1053/57, € 4.860,-- + (M)

Start Bid € 400

Thematik: Kinder / children

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6895
Cat No:460 II KB

1954, LIBERIA: UNICEF 5$ red/blue (63 x 49 mm) in a lot with 50 complete sheetlets with four stamps each (= 200 stamps), mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. 460 II KB, € 7.200,-- ++ (M)

Start Bid € 400

Thematik: Kunst / art

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:2017

1925, 10 Pf mit Perfin "Fgs" auf Umschlag der Firma FAGUS-WERK Karl Benscheidt Alfeld/Leine gestaltet von Johannes Ernst Ludwig Molzahn (* 21. Mai 1892 in Duisburg; † 31. Dezember 1965 in München), ein deutsch-US-amerikanischer Maler und Grafiker u.A. der Bauhaus Bewegung nahestehend, vgl Annemarie Jaegi, Fagus S. 98, nur noch wenige Umschläge existent. (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Closed..Nov-29-2018, 23:59:00 EST

Thematik: Olympische Spiele / olympic games

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6984

Olympische Spiele 1968: tadellos postfrische Sammlung in drei neuwertigen "KA-BE-SF"-Vordruckalben aus Abonnement mit ungezähnten Serien und Blocks, Kleinbogen und Goldfolienmarken, sehr hoher Einstandspreis (A3)

Start Bid € 120

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6986
Symbol:p g 2

1956, postfrische und gestempelte Partie inkl. Belege im Steckbuch, meist sehr gute Erhaltung und dabei u.a. Monaco ungezähnt bzw. "Epreuve", Peru Block 2 usw. (A)

Start Bid € 100

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6989

OLYMPISCHE SPIELE 1976: tadellos postfrisch Sammlung in zwei "KA-BE-SF"-Vordruckalben aus Abonnement mit auch ungezänten Ausgaben und Blocks, Goldfolienmarken und Kleinbögen, sehr hoher Einstandspreis (A2)

Start Bid € 80

Thematik: Sport-Fußball / sport-soccer, football

Sale No: 10
Lot No:7024
Symbol:p g

1930-2018, reichhaltige Thematik-Sammlung FUSSBALL in 14 Vordruckalben, dabei fünf Alben der Deutschen Post inkl. Schuber "Fifa WM 2006" (drei Bände) und "Faszination Fußball" (zwei Bände), weiter acht Alben der Deutschen Sporthilfe zu den Weltmeisterschaften 1990(2), 1994, 1998, 2006, 2010, 2014 und 2018 sowie ein Album "Geschichte der Fußballweltmeisterschaften 1930-2002", dazu der Michel-Katalog "Fußball" und reichlich Dubletten, meist sehr gute Erhaltung. (K3)

Start Bid € 400

Thematik: Tiere, Fauna / animals, fauna

Sale No: 10
Lot No:7054
Cat No:219

1921, LIBERIA: definitive issue $1 vermilion/black ‚Bongo‘ (antelope) with opt. ‚1921‘ in a lot with 26 stamps incl. two blocks/8 and a marginal block/6, mint never hinged, scarce stamp and the key value of the set! Mi. 219, € 1.560,-- ++ (T)

Start Bid € 150

Sold...EUR 116.00

Sold For 116

Sale No: 10
Lot No:7055
Cat No:365/66

1957, ALGERIA: Red Cross complete set of two with 12+3fr. desert fox (Fennecus zerda) and 15+5fr. white stork (Ciconia alba) in a lot with about 150 sets mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged, Mi. 365/66, € 2.250,-- + (T)

Start Bid € 150

Sold...EUR 116.00

Sold For 116

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:7058
Cat No:258/71

1979, UGANDA: Animal definitives (elephant, wild dog, lion, gorilla, buffalo, antelope, zebra, leopard etc.) complete set of 14 in a lot with about 50 sets mostly in larger blocks, MNH and a very attractive set! Mi. 258/71, € 550,-- + (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Thematik: Tiere-Affen / animals-monkeys

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:7060
Cat No:400/07

1970, RWANDA: Mountain Gorilla (Gorilla gorilla beringel) complete set of eight in a lot with about 500 sets mostly in part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 400/07, € 5.500,-- + (COB 370/77, € 6.000,-- +) (S) (Image)

Start Bid € 500

Sold...EUR 388.00

Sold For 388

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:7061
Cat No:922/29

1978, RWANDA: Monkeys complete set of eight from 20c. to 150fr. (chimpanzee, gorilla, baboon etc.) in a lot with 165 complete sets mostly in folded sheets, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 922/29, € 1.815,-- (COB 859/66, € 2.475,--) (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 160

Sold...EUR 124.00

Sold For 124

Thematik: Tiere-Raubtiere / animals-predacious cat

Sale No: 10
Lot No:7071
Cat No:1119/26

1981, RWANDA: Carnivorous animals complete set of eight with Serval, Jackal, Zorilla, African Wild Dog and others in a lot with about 170 sets mostly in complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1119/26, € 2.210,-- + (COB 1054/61, € 2.550,-- +) (T)

Start Bid € 200

Sold...EUR 155.00

Sold For 155

Thematik: Tiere-Schmetterlinge / animals-butterfli

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:2043
Cat No:1630/39 (6)

1984, BURUNDI: Butterflies complete set of 10 in se-tenant pairs in blocks of 12 (six sets), mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. € 1.020,-- + (COB 918/27, € 2.040,-- +) (Image)

Start Bid € 220

Thematik: Tiere-Vögel / animals-birds

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:7080
Cat No:143/57 var.

1965, BURUNDI: Birds complete IMPERFORATE set of 15 in a lot with about 140 complete sets (+ some extras) mostly in larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged and scarce, unlisted in Michel (143/57 var.) and COB (123/37 var.) (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 900

Sold...EUR 698.00

Sold For 698

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:7083
Cat No:1019/26

1980, RWANDA: Birds from Nyungwe Forest complete set of eight (Ploceus alienus, Nectarinia regia, Sarothrura pulchra, Estrilda nonnula, Tockus albiterminatus etc.) in a lot with about 600 sets mostly in complete (folded/unfolded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1019/26, € 6.000,-- + (COB 954/61, € 7.200,-- +) (S) (Image)

Start Bid € 500

Sold...EUR 388.00

Sold For 388

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:7087
Cat No:500/09

1972, RWANDA: Domestic birds complete set of ten with different birds in a lot with about 400 sets mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 500/09, € 4.000,-- + (COB 464/73, € 4.400,-- +) (S) (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sold...EUR 310.00

Sold For 310

Thematik: Trachten / costumes

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:7100
Cat No:1157/59

1987, TUNISIA: definitives complete set of three with costums from Midoun, Tozeur and Sfax in a lot with about 1.000 sets mostly in (folded) part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1157/59, € 1.300,-- + (S) (Image)

Start Bid € 120

Thematik: UPU / united postal union

Sale No: 10
Lot No:7102

1974 (ca.), dreibändige postfrische Sammlung "Weltpostverein 1874-1974" mit Marken aus aller Welt in sehr guter Erhaltung auf Borek-Vordruckseiten. (A3)

Start Bid € 100

Thematische Philatelie

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6833
Symbol:p g

1960-2000 (ca.), postfrische und gestempelte Partie in 23 Einsteckbüchern mit Motivmarken aus aller Welt, darunter u.a. Fußball, Schmetterlinge, Sport und Tiere. Zusätzlich sind noch 3 Motivsammlungen der Deutschen Post AG enthalten. (K2)

Start Bid € 60

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6834
Symbol:p u g

1910-2000 (ca.), Partie in 6 Alben mit den Motiven Blumen, Olympiade 1984, Orchideen, Rotes Kreuz und Schiffe. Der Hauptwert liegt nach 1960. (K)

Start Bid € 50

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6835
Symbol:p g b

Motivsammlungen "Fußball Weltmeisterschaft 1978" und "Internationales Jahr des Kindes 1979" in drei Vordruckalben aus Abobezug sowie als Zugabe drei leere Vordruckalben zu verschiedenen Thematiken (K)

Start Bid € 50