Topicals Thematik: Sport-Fußball / sport-soccer, football
Sale No: 13
Lot No:7632
1969, Yemen Kingdom GOLD ISSUE "Football World Championship", 13 complete sets of eight souvenir sheets with green design and coloured embossed printing of falous players, unmounted mint (in addition nine duplicates - no complete set). Michel nos. Bl. A193/A200, cat. value 1.820, - €+ for complete sets plus 157,- € for duplicates. (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 220
Closed..Jun-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 13
Lot No:7633
Symbol:p b
FUSSBALL WELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN: 1986-94, tadellos postfrische Sammlung mit zusätzlich einigen Belegen in fünf Vordruckalben sowie einem Ordner mit Vordrucktexten aus Abonnement, dazu Faszination Fußball-Weltmeisterschaften" im Vordruckalbum mit Schuber aus Abo der "Deutschen Post AG", sehr hoher Einstandspreis! (K)