Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 39
Topicals Overseas, Thematics Vatikan
Sale No: 39
Lot No:19488
Cat No:39-44
1934, Papst Pius XI., Provisorien-Ausgabe, 6 Werte, postfrischer Luxussatz, signiert A.Diena und Vossen mit Befund, Mi. 3.500,- € (Sassone 35/40) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 495.00
Closed..Feb-20-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 495
Sale No: 39
Lot No:19489
Symbol:u
Cat No:39-44
1934, Provisorien-Satz sauber ungebraucht, alle Werte signiert A. Diena plus Fotobefund (1976), Mi. 1000,- € (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sold...EUR 144.00
Sold For 144
Sale No: 39
Lot No:19502
Cat No:185/86 (4)
1951, Decretum Gratiani, both values as blocks of four from the upper right corner of the sheet, unmounted mint, signed Raybaudi. Mi. 1.600,- €+. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)