Back to Topicals

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 39

Topicals
Overseas, Thematics

Polen
image Sale No: 39
Lot No:18330
Cat No:42

1919, 90 Heller Aushilfsausgabe von Krakau mit Aufdruck auf österr. Portomarke von Platte I/Feld 86 mit echtem Stempel KRAKÓW, die Marke ist von guter Qualität, Fotoattest Petriuk, Mi 1.100.- (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:18334
Cat No:Bl. 1

1928, Stamp exhibition Warsaw souvenir sheet, used with special post mark, fine (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:18337
Cat No:380

1944, 25gr. red "Wodzowie", single franking at correct rate on commercial card (German form for payments of bills of exchange), clearly oblit. by violet straight line "Krosno" (type 150/1, Adamski K-153, Koscielniak Rz-56), sender's mark "Bank Spóldzielczy Krosnia" and dated 6.XI.944", addressed to Jedlicze, vertical fold. Signed Petriuk BPP, Piekut and certificate Piekut (Fischer 339). (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

Sold...EUR 510.00

Sold For 510

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:18342
Symbol:1
Cat No:389 (30)

1945, 5 Zl. auf 25 Gr. blaßrot, kompletter Bogen zu 30 Werten auf Briefbogen der Deutschen Post Osten gedruckt, tadellos postfrisch wie verausgabt ohne Gummi, Bogen einmal waagerecht gefaltet und Ränder teils etwas angetrennt, Fischer... (MS) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:18345
Cat No:445/447 Klbg.

1946, 3 Zt - 11 Zt, Bureau International d´Education in little sheets of 12 stamps, mint never hinged. (T) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:18347
Symbol:f
Cat No:Bl. 11

1948, 160th Anniversary of U.S. Constitution, souvenir sheet (no. 00358) on registered airmail f.d.c. from "WARSZAWA 30.XII 48" to New York with arrival marks 2.1./3.1. on reverse. (T) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)