Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 39
Topicals Overseas, Thematics Litauen
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17367
Cat No:167, 184
1922, 10 C on 1 A brown/green and 50 C on 5 A olive/yellow, mixed franking on registered cover from KAUNAS, 19.XII.22, via transit London to Kinsen (Gensan) in Korea, envelope slightly shortened and flawed, else fine condition. Scarce destination! (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17370
Cat No:209, 217
1923, 2 C ochre and 10 C violet, mixed franking on printed matter (spausdintas) cover from KAUNAS, 17.IX.26, via transit Moscow to Kinsen (Gensan) in Korea. Fine condition. Scarce destination! (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17371
Symbol:u
Cat No:222 Y
1924, airmail stamp carrier pigeons 60 C. lilarosa WITHOUT watermark, unused with fold and sign. Kessler, very rare stamp with a circulation of only 600 pieces! (€ 450, -) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17373
Cat No:295 var.
1930, Fürst Vytautas der Große 5 C. grün/orange im senkrechten Paar mit GEKLEBTER PAPIERBAHN, postfrische spektakuläre Abart und Liebhaberstück! (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)