Back to Topicals

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 39

Topicals
Overseas, Thematics

Französische Kolonien - Allgemeine Ausgabe
image Sale No: 39
Lot No:16367
Symbol:u
Cat No:10

1872, 5 C. cloudy green, on all sides with full till enormous margins, unused superb item, signed Calves, nice, having bright colors fresh pieces of this not frequent stamp, 1000, - (Yvert 8) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:16368
Symbol:u
Cat No:11

1871, Ceres 10 C. light brown as unused item with gum, good margins, signed Calves. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:16370
Symbol:u
Cat No:21

1872/77, 10 C. yellow-brown, full to wide margins with right sheet margin , unused superb, expertized Renon (Maury no. 22 / EUR 600, -) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:16371
Symbol:u
Cat No:23

1872, 80 c. carmine, good to wide margins all around, unused with original gum and fresh colour, very fine, signed. Certificate Renon (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:16372
Symbol:v g
Cat No:34a, 34b (4)

1877-79: Zwei gestempelte Viererblocks der 75 C. geschnitten in unterschiedlichen Farben, der Erste in rosa (Stempel Mayotte von 1889), der Zweite in karmin (Stempel D'Zaoudzi, Mayotte 1891), beide ringsum voll- bis breitrandig, farbfrisch und in guter Erhaltung. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)

image Sale No: 39
Lot No:16373
Symbol:u
Cat No:43

1878-80 25 C. gelbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, farbfrisch, ringsum gleichmäßig breit gerandet und in guter Erhaltung, signiert. (Mi. 650 €) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)