Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 53
Stamps Vatican City
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2634
Symbol:1 v
Cat No:19 U (4)
Vatican City 1933, 0,80 L + 20 C Außerordentliches Heiliges Jahr der Erlösung als ungummierter ungezähnter Eckrand-Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, "echt und einwandfrei". Farbfotoattest Brun/ Paris. (Yv. #42). Condition: (*) (mint without gum)/block of four Catalog number(s): 19 U (4) (Image)
Closed..Jun-21-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2636
Symbol:a
Cat No:P 2; 7, 9
Vatican City - Postal Stationery 1929, 75 C carmine postal stationery card, uprated with 75 C carmine/grey-blue and 1,25 L blue for a correct rate REGISTERED usage from Citta'del Vaticano, 17.3.33, to Freiburg in Germany, arrival mark on the frontside, some minor traces of usage in overall F/VF condition. Scarce! Condition: postal stationery Catalog number(s): P 2; 7, 9 (Image)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:7095
Vatican City 1929/1964, überwiegend ** Slg. auf Blancoblättern im Binder, dabei die Provisorien Serie gest. sign. "Diena" davon die Nr.41 u. 44 auf Bedarfs Reco Karte (!) nach Dtld. (sign. "Vossen"), enthalten sind div. weitere gute Ausgaben u.a. 147/48 */**, 161/62 **, 185/86 **, Block 1, etc. (Image)
Closed..Jun-23-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 53
Lot No:7097
Vatican City 1929/1980, a decent MNH collection in a Schaubek binder, well arranged on album pages, 1934 Provisionals showing only 2.55l. and 3.05l. (signed Brun resp. Richter), otherwise apparently complete. Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image)