Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 53
Stamps Tuscany
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2145
Cat No:2x, Sassone 2
Italian States - Tuskany 1851, 1 So ocre yellow on grey paper tied by five-bar cancel, full margins on all sides, on right with a part of the neighbour stamp, condition not quite perfect, cert. Carraro (Sass. 3.000.-) ÷ 1851, 1 So ockergelb auf grauem Papier entwertet mit Balkenstempel, die Marke ist dreiseitig vollrand, rechts mit breitem Rand (+ Nachbar), Erhaltung nicht ganz perfekt, Fotobefund Carraro (Sass. 3.000.-) Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 2x, Sassone 2 (Image)
Closed..Jun-21-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2146
Cat No:3, Sassone 3
Italian States - Tuskany 1851, 2 soldi scarlet on greyishblue paper, cancelled Firenze, narrow margins, signed E. Diena. Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 3, Sassone 3 (Image)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2147
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sass. 4
Italian States - Tuskany 1851, 1cr. carmine, fresh colour, close to full margins, mint original gum with hinge remnant, slight imperfection at right, signed A.Diena and certificate Carraro. 16.000,- €. Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): Sass. 4 (Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2148
Symbol:1
Cat No:4y, Sassone 4
Italian States - Tuskany 1851, 1 Cr light carmine on blue-grey paper unused without gum, all sides with full margins to toeched, a fresh item in an avarage condition, signed and cert. Bottacchi (Sass. 16.000.-) ÷ 1851, 1 Cr hell karminrot auf blaugrauem Papier ungebraucht ohne Gummi, allseits vollrandig bis berührt, ein frisches Exemplar in durchschnittlicher Erhaltung (ob. links heller Punkt), Fotobefund Chiavarello (Sass. 4.000.) Condition: (*) (mint without gum) Catalog number(s): 4y, Sassone 4 (Image)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2149
Symbol:1
Cat No:5y, Sassone 5
Italian States - Tuskany 1851, 2 Cr blue mint without gum, full margins and fresh colour, good condition, multiple signed (Sass. 3.000.-) ÷ 1851, 2 Cr blau ungebraucht ohne Gummi, vollrandig und frische Farbe, gute Erhaltung, mehrfach signiert (Sass. 3.000.-) Condition: (*) (mint without gum) Catalog number(s): 5y, Sassone 5 (Image)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2150
Symbol:1
Cat No:8y, Sassone 8
Italian States - Tuskany 1851, 9 Cr brown-lilac unused without gum, three sides full margins, touched on right, thin spot, else in good condition (Sass. 9.500.-) ÷ 1851, 9 Cr braunlila ungebraucht ohne Gummi, 3-seitig volle Ränder, rechts berührt, dünne Stelle, sonst in guter Erhaltung (Sass. 9.500.-) Condition: (*) (mint without gum) Catalog number(s): 8y, Sassone 8 (Image)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2154
Symbol:u
Cat No:17, Sassone 17
Italian States - Tuskany 1860, 1 C violet-brown mint with hinge and original gum, all sides full margins and fresh colour, good condition, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 6.500.-) ÷ 1860, 1 C bräunlichlila ungebraucht mit Falz und Originalgummi, allseits vollrandig und frische Farbe, gute Erhaltung, Fotobefund Chiavarello (Sass. 6.500.-) Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 17, Sassone 17 (Image)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2155
Symbol:u
Cat No:19, Sassone 19
Italian States - Tuskany 1860, 10 C brown mint with original gum, all sides full margins, one spot in front and behind, else in good condition, signed (Sass. 7.000.-) ÷ 1860, 10 C braun ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, allseits volle Ränder, ein Stockfleck rückseitig schlägt auf die Vorderseite durch, sonst gute Erhaltung, signiert (Sass. 7.000.-) Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 19, Sassone 19 (Image)