Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 53
Stamps Trieste
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2596
Symbol:u
Cat No:22 var.
Trieste - Zone B 1949, 75 Jahre Weltpostverein, Marke von Jugoslavien mit Überdruck VUJA-STT ohne NETZUNTERDRUCK. Doppelt Signiert Schlenger BPP. Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 22 var (Image)
Closed..Jun-21-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2598
Symbol:p g
Cat No:C21
Trieste - Zone B 1953, 300 din Esperanto Congress, first Printing mnh and used. Michel 700 € Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used) Catalog number(s): 104 a, Sassone A20 (Image)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:2599
Cat No:C21
Trieste - Zone B 1953, 300 din Esperanto Congress, fine mnh examples of both printing. Michel 750 €. Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): 104 a/b, Sassone A20, A20a (Image)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:7020
Cat No:1-139
Trieste - Zone B 1948/54, komplette postfrische Sammlung inkl. Flugpost, Porto- Zwangszuschlag- und Zwangzuschlagportomarken. Lediglich die MiNr 104 b fehlt. Katalogwert ca 2500 €, Attest für die Zwangzuschlagportomarke No 1. Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): 1-139
Closed..Jun-23-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 53
Lot No:7022
Symbol:p u
Trieste - Zone B - postage dues 1948/1954, postfrischer Posten, breite Mischung mit Dubletten, Katalogwert n.A.d.E. über 2800 €, dazu einige ungerechnete Falzmarken. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:7023
Trieste - Zone B - postage dues 1948/1954, used collection, without some key values, but some duplications in complete sets, cat. value over 1800 € Condition: o (used)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:7024
Symbol:p u
Cat No:5-11 (12)
Trieste - Zone B - postage dues 1949 airmails, 7 values, 12 complete mint sets, mostly mnh, in blocks of four or singles. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 5-11 (12)
Sale No: 53
Lot No:7025
Cat No:31-34
Trieste - Zone B - postage dues 1950, 100 years railway, 5 values, 12 complete mint sets, mostly mnh, in blocks of four or singles. Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): 31-34
Sale No: 53
Lot No:7026
Cat No:Bl. 2 (13)
Trieste - Zone B - postage dues 1952, Stamp Exhibition, 13 examples of the souvenier sheet. Michel 1040 € Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): Bl. 2 (13)