Back to Stamps

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 53

Stamps
Trieste
image Sale No: 53
Lot No:2596
Symbol:u
Cat No:22 var.

Trieste - Zone B

1949, 75 Jahre Weltpostverein, Marke von Jugoslavien mit Überdruck VUJA-STT ohne NETZUNTERDRUCK. Doppelt Signiert Schlenger BPP.

Condition: * (mint hinged)

Catalog number(s): 22 var (Image)

Closed..Jun-21-2022, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 53
Lot No:2598
Symbol:p g
Cat No:C21

Trieste - Zone B

1953, 300 din Esperanto Congress, first Printing mnh and used. Michel 700 €

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)

Catalog number(s): 104 a, Sassone A20 (Image)

image Sale No: 53
Lot No:2599
Cat No:C21

Trieste - Zone B

1953, 300 din Esperanto Congress, fine mnh examples of both printing. Michel 750 €.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

Catalog number(s): 104 a/b, Sassone A20, A20a (Image)

Sale No: 53
Lot No:7020
Cat No:1-139

Trieste - Zone B

1948/54, komplette postfrische Sammlung inkl. Flugpost, Porto- Zwangszuschlag- und Zwangzuschlagportomarken. Lediglich die MiNr 104 b fehlt. Katalogwert ca 2500 €, Attest für die Zwangzuschlagportomarke No 1.

Catalog number(s): 1-139

Closed..Jun-23-2022, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 53
Lot No:7022
Symbol:p u

Trieste - Zone B - postage dues

1948/1954, postfrischer Posten, breite Mischung mit Dubletten, Katalogwert n.A.d.E. über 2800 €, dazu einige ungerechnete Falzmarken.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)

Sale No: 53
Lot No:7023

1948/1954, used collection, without some key values, but some duplications in complete sets, cat. value over 1800 €

Condition: o (used)

Sale No: 53
Lot No:7024
Symbol:p u
Cat No:5-11 (12)

1949 airmails, 7 values, 12 complete mint sets, mostly mnh, in blocks of four or singles.

Catalog number(s): 5-11 (12)

Sale No: 53
Lot No:7025
Cat No:31-34

1950, 100 years railway, 5 values, 12 complete mint sets, mostly mnh, in blocks of four or singles.

Catalog number(s): 31-34

Sale No: 53
Lot No:7026
Cat No:Bl. 2 (13)

1952, Stamp Exhibition, 13 examples of the souvenier sheet. Michel 1040 €

Catalog number(s): Bl. 2 (13)