Back to Stamps

Records 1 to 25 of 60

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 47

Stamps
Italy

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14195
Symbol:1 v
Cat No:15 I P (5)

1863, "15 C. machine test", with value with shifted print on reverse in slate grey, further a lower margin block of four with inverted additional print. As manufactured without gum, in fresh color and with wide margins, very fine condition, certificate Raybaudi, Sassone 30000,--. ÷ 1863, "15 C. Maschinenprobe", ungebrauchter Wert mit rs. verschobenem Druck in grauschiefer sowie Unterrand-Viererblock mit doppletem Druck, davon einer kopfstehend. Wie hersgestellt ohne Gummierung, farbfrisch und mit breiten Rändern, tadellos, FA Raybaudi, Sassone 30000,--. (Image)

Closed..Jun-16-2020, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14197
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sass. T20, Mi. 20

1866, 40c. carmine, Turin printing, fresh colour, VERY WELL CENTERED, well perforated, mint original gum with hinge remnant, few slightly toned perfs, signed and certificate R.Diena. Sass. T20 "discreta centratura", 12.000,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14199
Cat No:Sass. 23 (3)

1866, WARTIME REROUTING, 20 C on 15 C blue, type I, horizontal strip of 3, tied by numeral bar cancel '12' on cover from FIRENZE, 2.8.66, addressed to Pordenone in Venetia. Due to wartime events of 3rd Italian Independence War the cover was routed via Switzerland and Vienna to destination. On reverse swiss r.p.o. dater Chur-Zürich, transit cds Wien, 7/9, and receiver PORDENONE, on the frontside black single line 'P.D.' and manuscript taxation '9' in red crayon. Scarce cover in F/VF condition. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14202
Symbol:u
Cat No:27, Sass. 27

1877, "10 C. blue", color-intensive value with full original gum and very tiny corner crease, almost MNH appearance. Very well perforateded and in impeccable preservation, many times exp. and certificate Raybaudi, Sassone for * 4000,--, Mi. 6000,--. ÷ 1877, "10 C. blau", farbintensiver Wert mit voller Originalgummierung und sehr zarter Entfalzung, fast postfrisch wirkend. Sehr gut gezähnt und in tadelloser Gesamterhaltung, vielfach gepr. und FA Raybaudi, Sassone für * 4000,--, Mi. 6000,--. (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14210
Cat No:76 Probe braun

1901, 5 C. Probedruck in braun mit L 13 3/4 auf Stadtbrief innerhalb FIRENZE gelaufen, sehr selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14215
Symbol:1
Cat No:Sass. 155d (9), Mi.

1923, Manzoni, 1l. IMPERFORATE block of nine, unused no gum. Sass. 155d (9), 9.000,- € (price for mint original gum) (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14219
Symbol:p u
Cat No:305 var.

1929, Definitives "Imperiale", 30c. brown "Vittorio Emanuele", complete sheet of 100 stamps (folded and left margin partly missing), 3rd-5th row with incomplete impression of design, 7th-8th row with (partly) smudgy/shifted design, mint never hinged (four centre stamps hinged). Sass. 249b, 3.000,- €++. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14220
Cat No:445/46

1933, Balbo Squadron Flight, 5.25l.+19.75l. and 5.25l.+44.75l., both values in complete sheets of 20 triptychs (folded, partly separated, trimmed margins), mint never hinged but some slight imperfections/gum toning. Mi. 10.000,- €. Sass. A51/52, A51/52A-T, 14.100,- €. Rarely offered! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14221
Cat No:Sieg. 406 C

1936, 1. Nordamerikafahrt 1936, Brief ab Rom 4.5. mit bunter MiF, Flugstempel "c". Transit Frankfurt 5.5. und Ankunft New York 9.5., rs. (Longhi 942) (Image)

Sold...EUR 198.00

Sold For 198

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14224
Cat No:643

1944, Repubblica Sociale overprints, Tiratura de Firenze, 30c. brown, complete (folded) sheet of 100 stamps with plate number "794", clear offset on reverse on all fields, mint never hinged, signature on lower selvedge. Sass. 492/I (100), 20.000,- € (price for single stamps without premium for multiple, plate number and offset). (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14231
Cat No:825

1950, Defintives "Italia al lavoro", 200lire brown-olive, combined perf. 14¼:13¼:14¼:11¼, top marginal copy mint never hinged. Signed and certificate Dr.Avi SBPV. Sass. 652d, 12.000,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14232
Cat No:825

1950, Defintives "Italia al lavoro", 200lire brown-olive, horizontal pair, right stamp in combined perf. 14¼:11¼:14¼:13¼ (flat perfs at right), mint never hinged. Signed and certificate E.Diena. Sass. 652c, 12.000,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14233
Cat No:825

1950, Defintives "Italia al lavoro", 200lire brown-olive, combined perf. 14¼:11¼:14¼:13¼, commercially used copy. Signed and certificate Dr.Avi SBPV. Sass. 652c, 7.500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14237
Cat No:2051 F, Bolaffi 1881

1988, 650 L multiple colour "scudetto al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin on top with "JUVENTUS", mint never hinged, cert. Raybaudi, rare! ÷ 1988, 650 L mehrfarbig "scudetto al Milan" mit blauer Farbe statt grün vom Oberrand mit "JUVENTUS", postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Avi, selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14238
Cat No:Italien 2051 var, Sa

1988, ITALY, 650 l polychrome "Italian Football Championship - Championship for Milan" without the print of yellow (blue instead of green), upper sheet margin (Juventus), MNH. Certificate Raybaudi. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14241
Symbol:1

1941: ITALIAN CORPS IN RUSSIA hand-stamped overprint block of ten with upper margins on perforated, yellowish paper and as issued without gum, perfect condition of this rare unit, certificate Raybaudi, C.E.I.-Katalog No. 4, 30.000,--. ÷ ITALIENISCHES CORPS IN RUSSLAND 1941: Handstempelaufdruck auf ungummiertem, gezähnten gelblichen Papier als Einheit zu zehn Werten vom oberen Rand, wie verausgabt ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung der seltenen Einheit, gepr. mit FA Raybaudi, C.E.I.-Katalog No. 4, 30.000,--. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14242
Cat No:Sass. 19/I-20/I + 19

1944, G.N.R. overprints on "propaganda di guerra", Brescia issue, 30c."Aeronautica"+30c."Milizia", gutter block of six comprising three horiz. gutter pairs, top pair showing overprint type II, centre pair with variety "G.N. type II and R type III" on left stamp, bottom pair showing overprint type III, unmounted mint. Signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 19/I-20/I + 19/Ia + 19/II-20/II. ÷ 1944, Rep. Sociale, propaganda: blocco di sei esemplari del 30 cent. bruno "Aeronautica + Milizia" con interspazio di gruppo, con soprastampa "G.N.R." della tiratura de Brescia del II e del III tipo, contente la rara varieta "G.N. del II ed "R" del III tipo (Sass. N. 19/I-20/I + 19/Ia + 19/II-20/II) nuovo. Firmato e certificato Raybaudi. (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14243
Cat No:38 var. (6)

1944, Airmail 80c. orange with inverted overprint, marginal block of six, unmounted mint, signed Raybaudi. Sass. A120a (6), 2.700,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14244
Cat No:41 I (49)

1943, Brescia issue, Airmail stamp 5l. green, bottom marginal block of 49 stamps (folded and partly separated), unmounted mint, each stamps showing full/partial offset of overprint, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 25.750,- €. (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14245
Cat No:42 I

1943, 10 L carmine 1932 airmail stamp, overprined G.N.R. Certificate Chiavarello. Michel 1700 €, Sassone 2000 € (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14247
Cat No:Sass. 25, 26, 28, Mi

1944, "Repubblica / sociale / Italiana / Base / Atlantica", overprint on 10c. brown, 15c. green and 30c. brown, three values on cover cancelled "Forze Subacquee Italiane In Atlantico 16.2.44" to Savona, censor mark, envelope slight postal wear. Very rarely seen on cover! Sassone value 8.300,- € (2019) ÷ 1944, "Repubblica / sociale / Italiana / Base / Atlantica", Aufdruck auf 10 C. sepia, 15 C. dunkelgrün und 30 C. dunkelbraun, 3 Werte auf Brief mit Aufgabestempel "Forze Subacquee Italiane In Atlantico 16.2.44" nach Savona, Zensurstempel, Umschlag minime Spuren. Auf Brief sehr selten! (Sass. 25, 26, 28; ca. 8.300,- €) (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14253
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sassone 2

1869, 10 cents brown orange, mint with gum; certified by Guglielmo Oliva (1962). Sassone 11,000 € (2018) ÷ 1869, 10 centesimi bruno arancio, nuovo con gomma; con certificato di Guglielmo Oliva (1962). Sassone 11.000 € (2018) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00
Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14276
Cat No:Sassone 1b

1945, Airmail, CORPO POLACCO (Polish Corpes), 5 z on 2 z brown with INTERRTED OVERPRINT tied fragment by cds "POZTA POLOSKA". Certificate Colla (1987). (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14281
Symbol:a
Cat No:Filagrano Non adotta

1875 - Giuseppe Re - Citta e Suburbi, blue on ivory, double card, both parts with stamp.. Filagrano 650 € (Image)

image Sale No: 47
Lot No:14282
Symbol:a
Cat No:Filagrano Non adotta

1875 - Giuseppe Re - Citta e Suburbi, orange on ivory (combination not listed in Filagrano.), double card, both parts with stamp. Toning, hinge remainders. (Image)