Hong Kong 5 Dollar wmk CA purple and blue green fine used Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 89, SG 75 (Image)
Start Bid €150
Closed..Jun-17-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 24
Lot No:22
Cat No:143 + Australia
Hong Kong 1949 Qantas First Charter Flight Hong Kong-Sydney: Cover to Sydney franked by KGVI. 5c. green tied by "HONG KONG/19 MR/49" c.d.s., with special Qantas vignette alongside, also franked (on arrival) by Australia KGVI. 2½d. tied by Sydney "21 MR 49" c.d.s., signed E.C. Sims, fine. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 143 + Australia (Image)
Start Bid €50
Sale No: 24
Lot No:23
Cat No:1-2, 15Ia
Hong Kong - Revenues Postal Fiscal Stamps 1874-1902, 2 Dollar green, 3 Dollar purple and ONE DOLLAR on 2 Dollar overprint, fine used, SG F1-2, F10 Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 1-2, 15Ia (Image)
Start Bid €120
Sale No: 24
Lot No:25
Symbol:a
Hong Kong - specialities 1915, Georg V., 1 C. rot-Ganzsachenkarte als Post eines gefangenen deutschen Oberleutnants aus Hongkong nach Köln-Delbrück, mit selbstgemaltem Neujahrsgruß und Abbildung (evtl.) einer Lagerbaracke. Vorderseitig Zensur-Kastenstempel "Passed By Hong Kong Censor". Seltener Beleg, da nur etwa 100 verletzte Kriegsgefangene nach der Schlacht um Tsingtau in Hongkong interniert wurden (zur späteren Internierung in Australien). Condition: postal stationery (Image)
Start Bid €100
Sale No: 24
Lot No:3738
Symbol:p u g
Hong Kong 1863-2021, Dublettenpartie ab der Klassik in 3 dicken Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. viel älterem gestempelten Material mit diversen hohen Wertstufen bis hin zu Dollar-Werten, Aufdruckwerten, Automatenmarken, Blöcken, hohen postfrischen Dauerserienwerten, viel postfrischem modernem Material, kompletten Sätzen und Zusammendrucken. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used) (Image)