Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 53
Stamps Bosnia+Herzegovina
Sale No: 53
Lot No:1822
Cat No:24, 17, 21
Bosnia+Herzegovina 1900, 20 H rosa/schwarz, 25 H blau und 1 Kr karmin, gewöhnliches Papier, mit K2 "K. UND K. MILIT. POST SARAJEVO 23 / 3 / 95", nebengesetztem Ovalstempel "K. UND K. MILITÄR POSTAMT... XXXII SARAJEVO" auf unterfrankiertem Einschreibbrief der 5. Gewichtsstufe nach Brüssel (Belgien). Rückseitig belgischer Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Die Marken sind [...] vollzähnig und farbintensiv. [...] Das Kuvert ist etwas fleckig bzw. vergilbt, ebenso zeigen die Marken mäßige Feuchtigkeitsflecken. Es handelt sich um ein naturbelassenes relatives PRACHTSTÜCK!". Signiert Ferchenbauer. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): 24, 17, 21 (Image)
Sold...EUR 315.00
Closed..Jun-21-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 315
Sale No: 53
Lot No:6226
Symbol:1
Cat No:64/84
Bosnia + Herzegovina 1912, Definitives Emperor Francis Joseph 1h.-10kr., complete set as imperforate die proofs in black. Rare and attractive! Condition: (*) (mint without gum) Catalog number(s): 64/84 (Image)
Closed..Jun-23-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 53
Lot No:6227
Symbol:1
Cat No:refers to 81
Bosnia + Herzegovina 1912, Definitives Emperor Francis Joseph 2kr., three single die proofs on rose paper, in colours "ultramarine", "violet" and "green". Two pieces with marking "B" and numbered, one item cut to shape. Rare and attractive! Condition: (*) (mint without gum) Catalog number(s): refers to 81
Sold...EUR 560.00
Sold For 560
Sale No: 53
Lot No:6229
Cat No:1/13
Bosnia+Herzegovina 1904, Cyphers, complete issue in various quantities: 1h. (54), 2h. (54), 3h. (50), 4h. (56), 5h. (54), 6h. (57), 7h. (54), 8h. (56), 10h. (52), 15h. (53), 20h. (55), 50h. (48), 200h. (20), all in (larger) multiples, mint never hinged, some toning. Michel cat.value 5.501,- €. Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): 1/13