Soviet Zone District Hand Stamp\Sbz-bezirkshandste District 37 - Plau\Bezirk 37 - Plau
Sale No: 113
Lot No:5778
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:169VIII,173,177
10, 20 and 40 Pfg. (2) worker with hand stamp 37 Plau, fresh colours and well perforated, as properly franked mixed franking on package card from "PLAU 2.7.48" to Schwerin. (handbook no. 65). Expertized Dr. Modry BPP. (X)
10, 20 und 40 Pfg. (2) Arbeiter mit Handstempel 37 Plau, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Paketkarte von "PLAU 2.7.48" nach Schwerin. (Handbuch-Nr.65). geprüft Dr. Modry BPP.(X) (Image)
Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 113
Lot No:5779
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:SDP1b
2 RM. Tracing service postal stationery with additional franking 24 Pfg worker (right scissors cut) with hand stamp 37 Plau, wonderful fresh, from "KAROW 5.7.48" to the tracing service for missing person German in Berlin with on the back violet rectangle cancel "double is existing handling no longer necessary". Very rare! Photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP. (X)
2 RM. Suchdienst-Ganzsache mit Zusatzfrankatur 24 Pfg Arbeiter (rechts Scherenschnitt) mit Handstempel 37 Plau, herrlich frisch, von "KAROW 5.7.48" an den Suchdienst für vermisste Deutsche in Berlin mit rückseitigem violettem Rahmenstempel "DOPPELT VORHANDEN BEARBEITUNG NICHT MEHR NÖTIG". Sehr selten! Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP.(X) (Image)