Back to Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 16

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4635
Cat No:IIaIII

1 Mark with scarce overprint 16 Sundhausen a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel+study group 240.- (IIaIII)

1 Mark mit seltenem Aufdruck 16 Sundhausen a, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. + ARGE 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 99.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:11 EST
image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4636
Cat No:IIIaIIIb

24 penny Stephen with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1 on the original stamp 963 b, in the Michel special catalogue since 2020 listed, very rare, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim, Michel 400.- (IIIaIIIb)

24 Pfennig Stefan mit Überdruck 16 Nordhausen 1 auf der Urmarke 963 b, im Michel-Spezial seit 2020 notiert, sehr selten, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:12 EST