Back to Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 14

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4621
Cat No:IeII

10 penny numeral with overprint 14 Kipsdorf, mint never hinged, small tiny stain spot, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 750.- (IeII) Certificate

10 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Kipsdorf, postfrisch, kleiner Stockpunkt, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:37 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4622
Cat No:IhII

15 penny numeral brown lilac with overprint 14 Muskau, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 900.- (IhII) Certificate

15 Pfennig Ziffer braunlila mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:38 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4623
Cat No:InII

25 penny numeral blue with overprint 14 Muskau, mint never hinged outstanding quality, very rare, photo expertize R. F. Müller, Michel 8.500.- (InII) Certificate

25 Pfennig Ziffer blau mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, postfrisches Luxusstück, sehr selten, Fotoattest R.F. Müller, Mi. 8.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,900.00
Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:41 EST
Sold For 2900

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4626
Cat No:IsII

45 penny numeral with overprint 14 Klotzsche, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 420.- (IsII)

45 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Klotzsche, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 159.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:52 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4631
Cat No:IIdII

5 Mark with overprint 14 Großenhain type a, mint never hinged outstanding quality, extreme rarity, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 3.500.- (IIdII) Certificate

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Großenhain Type a, postfrisches Luxusstück, extreme Seltenheit, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:03 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4632
Cat No:IIIaII

24 penny Stephen with overprint 14 city Wehlen, mint never hinged, a few tiny yellow tiny spot on gum side, totally undervalued denomination value, extremely rare, expertized R. Müller BPP, Michel 500.- (IIIaII)

24 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Stadt Wehlen, postfrisch, einige winzige gelbe Fleckchen gummiseitig, total unterbewertete Wertstufe, extrem selten, geprüft R. Müller BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:05 EST
image Sale No: 179
Lot No:4633
Cat No:IIIbII

75 penny Stephen with red overprint 14 Weißwasser, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Müller BPP, Michel 260.-+plus (IIIbII)

75 Pfennig Stefan mit rotem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft R.F. Müller BPP, Mi. 260.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:07 EST