Back to Silberobjekte / Silver Objects

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Silberobjekte / Silver Objects
Silberportmonnaies, -taschen etc. / Silverpurses,

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:2450

Äußerst dekorative Abendhandtasche oder -portemonnaie des Jugendstils aus Silber. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Birmingham, gestempelt. 1914-15, gestempelt. William Hair Haseler; W H Haseler Ltd (nach ca. 1910), leicht verschlagen gestempelt. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, gestempelt. Ca. 9,0/22,0 x 6,5 cm. Ca. 81,25 gr. Rheinische Privatsammlung Silberwaren.
Extreme decorative evening handbag or -wallet of the Art Nouveau made of silver. Sterling standard, used. Birmingham, used. 1914-15, used. William Hair Haseler; W H Haseler Ltd (to approximate 1910), slightly artful used. Slight use- and age traces, used. Approximate. 9, 0 / 22, 0 x 6, 5 cm. Approximate. 81, 25 large Rhine private collection silverware. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 08:35:19 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:2455

Äußerst dekoratives Abendportemonnaie des Jugendstils aus Silber mit floralem Dekor. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Birmingham, gestempelt. 1914-15, gestempelt. Joseph Gloster Ltd, gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 4,8/13,0 x 9,5 cm. Ca. 56,20 gr. Rheinische Privatsammlung Silberwaren.
Extreme decorative evening purse of the Art Nouveau made of silver with floral decor. Sterling standard, used. Birmingham, used. 1914-15, used. Joseph Gloster Ltd, used. Use- and age traces. Approximate. 4, 8 / 13, 0 x 9, 5 cm. Approximate. 56, 20 large Rhine private collection silverware. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 08:35:53 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:2458

Zeitloses Abendportemonnaie des Jugendstils aus Silber. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Birmingham, gestempelt. 1918-19, gestempelt. Roberts & Dore, gestempelt. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 5,0/14,4 x 10,3 cm. Ca. 64,15 gr. Rheinische Privatsammlung Silberwaren.
Timeless evening purse of the Art Nouveau made of silver. Sterling standard, used. Birmingham, used. 1918-19, used. Roberts & Dore, used. Slight use- and age traces. Approximate. 5, 0 / 14, 4 x 10, 3 cm. Approximate. 64, 15 large Rhine private collection silverware. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 08:36:00 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:2459

Äußerst dekoratives Abendportemonnaie des Jugendstils aus Silber mit floralem Dekor. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Chester, gestempelt. 1918-19, stark berieben gestempelt. E.J. Trevitt & Sons Ltd, gestempelt. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 5,0/13,0 x 6,5 cm. Ca. 46,95 gr. Rheinische Privatsammlung Silberwaren.
Extreme decorative evening purse of the Art Nouveau made of silver with floral decor. Sterling standard, used. Chester, used. 1918-19, strong rubbed used. E. J. Trevitt & Sons Ltd, used. Slight use- and age traces. Approximate. 5, 0 / 13, 0 x 6, 5 cm. Approximate. 46, 95 large Rhine private collection silverware. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 08:36:24 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:2460

Zeitloses Abendportemonnaie des Jugendstils aus Silber. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Wohl Birmingham, Stadtmarke stark berieben. 1911-12, gestempelt. Silberschmiedemarke, verschlagen gestempelt, stark berieben, nicht aufgelöst. "F", gestempelt. Ganz leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 4,5/5,8/24,4 x 9,0 cm. Ca. 59,85 gr. Rheinische Privatsammlung Silberwaren.
Timeless evening purse of the Art Nouveau made of silver. Sterling standard, used. Seeming birmingham, city brand strong rubbed. 1911-12, used. Silversmith brand, artful used, strong rubbed, undissolved. "F", used. All slight use- and age traces. Approximate. 4, 5 / 5, 8 / 24, 4 x 9, 0 cm. Approximate. 59, 85 large Rhine private collection silverware. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 08:36:26 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:2462

Äußerst dekorative versilberte Abendhandtasche oder -portemonnaie des Jugendstils mit zentralem Herzmotiv und floralem Dekor. "EPNS", gestempelt. "RD626017", gestempelt. Herstellermarke, verschlagen gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 6,7/19,1 x 11,0 cm. Ca. 128,35 gr. Rheinische Privatsammlung Silberwaren.
Extreme decorative silver plated evening handbag or -wallet of the Art Nouveau with central heart motif and floral decor. "EPNS", used. "RD626017", used. Manufacturer brand, artful used, undissolved. Slight use- and age traces. Approximate. 6, 7 / 19, 1 x 11, 0 cm. Approximate. 128, 35 large Rhine private collection silverware. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 08:36:42 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:2466

Dekoratives Visitenkarten- oder Zigarettenetui des Jugendstils aus Silber mit opulentem floralen Dekor. Innenseite vergoldet. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Birmingham, gestempelt. 1899-1900, gestempelt. G. Loveridge & Co (George Loveridge), gestempelt. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 6,1 x 8,5 cm. Ca. 90,15 gr.
Decorative business cards or cigarette case of the Art Nouveau made of silver with opulently floral decor. Inside gold plated. Sterling standard, used. Birmingham, used. 1899-1900, used. G. Loveridge & Co (George Loveridge), used. Slight use- and age traces. Approximate. 6, 1 x 8, 5 cm. Approximate. 90, 15 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 08:37:04 EST
image Sale No: 174
Lot No:2470

Zeitloses Zigarettenetui mit geometrischem Dekor aus Silber. Frankreich, gestempelt. 950er Silber, gestempelt. Nach 1838, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silberschmiedepunze, nicht aufgelöst. Bez. "121". Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 9,9 x 8,0 cm. Ca. 127,95 gr.
Timeless cigarette case with geometric decor made of silver. France, used. 950er silver, used. To 1838, seeming 1. Half 20th century silversmith's hallmark, undissolved. Bez. "121". Slight use- and age traces. Approximate. 9, 9 x 8, 0 cm. Approximate. 127, 95 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 08:37:23 EST