Dekorativer dreiflammiger Kerzenleuchter aus Silber. Deutschland, gestempelt. 830er Silber, gestempelt. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. H. ca. 22,3 cm. B. ca. 27,0 cm. Dm. ca. 14,0 cm. Ca. 532,0 gr.
Decorative three burner candlestick made of silver. Germany, used. 830er silver, used. To 1888, seeming 1. Half 20th century use- and age traces. H. Approximate 22, 3 cm. B. Approximate 27, 0 cm. Diameter approximate 14, 0 cm. Approximate. 532, 0 large (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:57:43 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:996
Paar zeitloser Leuchter aus Silber mit gleichem Dekor, aber unterschiedlichen Marken. Der eine Leuchter: Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Chester, gestempelt. 1901-26, Jahresmarke verschlagen und berieben gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Silberschmiedemarke "W.(mittig gestellt) N", nicht aufgelöst. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, kleinere Dellen. H. ca. 8,7 cm. Dm. ca. 6,9 cm. Ca. 50,55 gr. Der andere Leuchter: Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Birmingham, gestempelt. 1905-06, gestempelt. Silberschmiedemarke "W.(mittig gestellt) N", nicht aufgelöst (Entspricht der Silberschmiedemarke des ersten Leuchters, das könnte für William Neale sprechen, der sowohl in Chester als auch in Birmingham im angegeben Zeitraum nachgewiesen ist, aber normalerweise "W.N" punziert.). Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, kleinere Dellen, Leuchterschaft verbogen. H. ca. 8,8 cm. Dm. ca. 7,9 cm. Ca. 50,15 gr. Zusammen ca. 100,70 gr.
Pair timeless candlestick made of silver with same decor, but mixed stamps. The a candlestick: sterling standard, used. Chester, used. 1901-26, annual stamp artful and rubbed used, undissolved. Silversmith brand "W. (centered placed) N", undissolved. Use- and age traces, smaller dents. H. Approximate 8, 7 cm. Diameter approximate 6, 9 cm. Approximate. 50, 55 large the other candlestick: sterling standard, used. Birmingham, used. 1905-06, used. Silversmith brand "W. (centered placed) N", undissolved (corresponds the silversmith brand of the first chandelier, the could for William Neale speak, the both in Chester as also in birmingham in the indicated period proved is, but normally "W. N" hallmarked. ). Use- and age traces, smaller dents, candlestick stem bent. H. Approximate 8, 8 cm. Diameter approximate 7, 9 cm. Approximate. 50, 15 large together approximate 100, 70 large (Image 1)(Image)