Back to Silbermünzen des Kaiserreichs / Silvercoins of Ger

Records 1 to 25 of 28

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Silbermünzen des Kaiserreichs / Silvercoins of Ger
Anhalt / Anhalt

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:445
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 22

2 Mark, 1904, Friedrich II., wz. Rf., kräftige Patina, ss.
2 Mark, 1904, Friedrich II., tiny edge nick, strong patina, ss. (J. 22) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:06:29 EST
Sold For 290

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:446
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 23

3 Mark, 1909, Friedrich II., kl. Rf., ss.
3 Mark, 1909, Friedrich II., small edge nick, ss. (J. 23) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:07:01 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:447
Symbol:PP
Cat No:J. 23

3 Mark, 1911, Friedrich II., wz. Kr., PP.
3 Mark, 1911, Friedrich II., watermark. Kr., PP. (J. 23) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:08:32 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:449
Symbol:PP
Cat No:J. 24

3 Mark, 1914, Friedrich II., auf die Silberne Hochzeit, kräftige bunte Patina, PP.
3 Mark, 1914, Friedrich II., on the silver wedding, strong coloured patina, PP. (J. 24) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:09:37 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:450
Symbol:PP
Cat No:J. 25

5 Mark, 1914, Friedrich II., auf die Silberne Hochzeit, kl. Kratzer, PP.
5 Mark, 1914, Friedrich II., on the silver wedding, small scratch, PP. (J. 25) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:10:13 EST

Braunschweig-Lüneburg / Brunswick-Lüneburg

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:461
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 57

3 Mark, 1915, Ernst August, mit Lüneburg, Kratzer auf dem Avers, kl. Rf., vz-st.
3 Mark, 1915, Ernst August, with Lüneburg, scratch on the aversum, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 57) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:17:04 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:462
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 58

5 Mark, 1915, Ernst August, zum Regierungsantritt, kl. Kr. und Rf., vz.
5 Mark, 1915, Ernst August, to the accession to power, small scratch and edge nick, extremley fine (J. 58) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 507.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:17:34 EST
Sold For 507

Hessen / Hesse

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:465
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 71

5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., kl. Rf., kräftige Patina, ss.
5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., small edge nick, strong patina, ss. (J. 71) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:18:52 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:466
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 71

5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., wz. Rf. und Kr., vz.
5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., tiny edge nick and Kr., extremley fine (J. 71) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:19:40 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:467
Cat No:J. 72

2 Mark, 1898, Ernst Ludwig, Avers leicht berieben, f. vz.
2 Mark, 1898, Ernst Ludwig, aversum slightly rubbed, f. Extremley fine (J. 72) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:21:58 EST
Sold For 620

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:468
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 72

2 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, schöne Patina, kl. Rf., ss.
2 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, nice patina, small edge nick, ss. (J. 72) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:23:15 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:469
Symbol:s-ss
Cat No:J. 73

5 Mark, 1895, Ernst Ludwig, kräftige Patina, kl. Rf., s-ss.
5 Mark, 1895, Ernst Ludwig, strong patina, small edge nick, s-ss. (J. 73) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:23:32 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:470
Symbol:s-ss
Cat No:J. 73

5 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, kl. Rf. und Kr., kräftige Patina, s-ss.
5 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, small edge nick and Kr., strong patina, s-ss. (J. 73) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:23:52 EST

Reuss ältere Linie / Reuss Older Line

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:504
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 117

2 Mark, 1892, Heinrich XXII., kräftige Patina, ss.
2 Mark, 1892, Heinrich XXII, strong patina, ss. (J. 117) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:46:12 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:505
Cat No:J. 118

2 Mark, 1899, Heinrich XXII., kl. Kr., Avers vz, Revers vz-st.
2 Mark, 1899, Heinrich XXII, small scratch, aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 118) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:46:58 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:506
Cat No:J. 118

2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII., kl. Kr., Avers vz, Revers vz-st.
2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII, small scratch, aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 118) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:47:34 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:507
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 118

2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII., kl. Kratzer, Patina am Rand, vz-st.
2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII, small scratch, patina at the edge, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 118) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 470.00
Sold...EUR 470.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:48:41 EST
Sold For 470

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:508
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. 119

3 Mark, 1909, Heinrich XXIV., wz. Rf., ss-vz.
3 Mark, 1909, Heinrich XXIV, tiny edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 119) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 410.00
Sold...EUR 410.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:49:47 EST
Sold For 410

Reuss jüngere Linie / Reuss Younger Line

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:509
Cat No:J. 120

2 Mark, 1884, Heinrich XIV., dunkle Patina, Avers ss, Revers ss-vz.
2 Mark, 1884, Heinrich XIV, dark patina, aversum ss, reverse very fine to extremly fine. (J. 120) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:51:27 EST

Schaumburg-Lippe / Schaumburg-Lippe

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:534
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 164

2 Mark, 1898, Georg, wz. Kr. und Rf., vz-st.
2 Mark, 1898, Georg, watermark. Kr. And edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 164) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:13:30 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:535
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 166

3 Mark, 1911, Georg, auf seinen Tod, fleckige Patina, wz. Rf., vz-st.
3 Mark, 1911, Georg, on his Death, spotty patina, tiny edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 166) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:13:44 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:536
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 166

3 Mark, 1911, Georg, auf seinen Tod, wz. Rf., dunkle, irisierende Patina, vz.
3 Mark, 1911, Georg, on his Death, tiny edge nick, dark, iridescent patina, extremley fine (J. 166) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:14:03 EST
Sold For 105

Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt / Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:537
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 167

2 Mark, 1898, Günther Viktor, fleckige Patina, vz.
2 Mark, 1898, Günther Victor, spotty patina, extremley fine (J. 167) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:14:27 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:538
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 167

2 Mark, 1898, Günther Viktor, vz.
2 Mark, 1898, Günther Victor, extremley fine (J. 167) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:15:01 EST

Schwarzburg-Sondershausen / Schwarzburg-Sondershau

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:539
Symbol:s-ss
Cat No:J. 168

2 Mark, 1896, Karl Günther, s-ss.
2 Mark, 1896, Karl Günther, s-ss. (J. 168) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:15:39 EST