Back to Saar\-saar-

Records 1 to 21 of 21

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Saar\-saar-
Saar

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6139
Symbol:͵
Cat No:13xbIWOR

50 Pfg. Sarre Germania, upper margin copy in the rare rotary printing, unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition, perfect centric cancellation "SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN". An exception copy! Twice signed Burger BPP. Michel 250,- € .

50 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Oberrandstück im seltenen Walzendruck, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN ST.JOHANN". Ein Ausnahmestück! Doppelt geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 250,- €++. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6142
Symbol:͵
Cat No:16I

80 Pfg. Sarre Germania, type I, fresh colors and neat cancelled "SAARBRÜCKEN BURBACH 14.2.20. ". Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 360,- €.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN BURBACH 14.2.20.". Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6145
Symbol:͵
Cat No:17aII

1 Mk. Red, overprint type II, neat cancelled "ST. WENDEL", expertized Burger BPP.

1 Mk. rot, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gest. "ST.WENDEL", geprüft Burger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6147
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:17B

1 Mk. Sarre Germania, the scarce perforation "26: 17 perforation holes", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, all perfect used "Saarlouis 9.3.20. ". A dreamlike beautiful copy of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfectly, fresh condition" Burger BPP.

1 Mk. Sarre-Germania, die seltene Zähnung "26:17 Zähnungslöcher", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "SAARLOUIS 9.3.20.". Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE, FRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6157
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:28bI

2 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with overprint variety "6 in lieu of 5 grid lines", fresh colors and in perfect condition on letter piece with clear single circle postmark "HOMBURG 14. April 20", photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 450,- €.

2 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit Aufdruck-Abart "6 STATT 5 GITTERLINIEN", farbfrisch und tadellos auf Briefstück mit klarem K1 "HOMBURG 14.APR.20", Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6164
Symbol:͵
Cat No:31

10 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled "ERBACH-REISKIRCHEN", expertized Burger BPP with inspection result. Michel 320,- €.

10 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "ERBACH-REISKIRCHEN", geprüft Burger BPP mit Prüfergebnis. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6168
Cat No:A/C31

2 Pfg., 3 Pfg. And 7 1/2 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the three not issued values, fresh colors, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 1000 sets! Photo expertize "pronounced good quality" Ney BPP.

2 Pfg., 3 Pfg. und 7 1/2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, die drei unverausgabten Werte, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 1000 Garnituren! Fotoattest "AUSGESPROCHEN GUTE QUALITÄT" Ney BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 960.00

Sold For 960

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6175
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:32K

5 Pfg. Saar region on Germania, horizontal pair with inverted and shifted overprint and additional franking on very nice correctly franked registered cover from "HOMBURG 20. December 20" with additional violet censorship stamp "post monitoring place LUDWIGSHAFEN" to Munich with arrival postmark. An especially nice cover of this variety!

5 Pfg. Saargebiet auf Germania, waagerechtes Paar mit kopfstehendem und verschobenem Aufdruck und Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "HOMBURG 20.DEZ.20" mit beigesetztem violettem Zensurstempel "POSTÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE LUDWIGSHAFEN" nach München mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser Abart! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6182
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:105

Peoples help 1926, block of four from right margin of sheet, as very decorative multiple franking on nearly correctly franked registered cover from "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27. " to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

Volkshilfe 1926, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, als sehr dekorative Mehrfachfrankatur auf nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6187
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:125ZW

1, 50 Fr. Peoples help 1927, horizontal strip of four with gutter, fresh colors and in perfect condition on postage exceeding tariff rate registered special delivery letter from "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.2.23. " with green registration label to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. In this kind extraordinarily rare!

1,50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1927, waagerechter Viererstreifen mit Zwischensteg, farbfrisch und tadellos auf überfrankiertem Einschreibe-Eilbotenbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.2.23." mit grünem Einschreibezettel nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form außerordentlich selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6195
Cat No:144/50

Peoples help 1931, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures.

Volkshilfe 1931, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6198
Symbol:͵
Cat No:161/67

Castle peoples help 1932, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled "SAARBRÜCKEN" in perfect condition. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Ney BPP.

Burgen-Volkshilfe 1932, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN" in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6201
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:168/70

Neunkirchen 1933, faultless set on very nice registered First Day Cover from "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.6.33. " to Grünhaus/Trier with arrival postmark. There are only a few First-Day-Covers of this issue have become known. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

Neunkirchen 1933, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.6.33." nach Grünhaus/Trier mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest Ney BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6215
Symbol:͵
Cat No:255/59

Flood help 1948, faultless set, fresh colors, perfect used "ST. INGBERT 15.12.48. ", expertized Ney BPP. Michel 500,- €.

Hochwasserhilfe 1948, tadellose Serie, farbfrisch, ideal gest. "ST.INGBERT 15.12.48.", geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6217
Symbol:͵
Cat No:Bl.1/2

Flood souvenir sheet pair 1948 with first day cancel "ST. INGBERT 12.10.48. " respectively "ST. WENDEL 12.10.48. ", in full original size. Flood souvenir sheet with first day cancel are extraordinarily rare! Photo certificates "the quality is perfect" Geigle BPP.

Hochwasser-Blockpaar 1948 mit Ersttagsstempel "ST.INGBERT 12.10.48." bzw. "ST. WENDEL 12.10.48.", in voller Originalgröße. Hochwasser-Block mit Ersttagsstempel sind außerordentlich selten! Fotoatteste "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6223
Symbol:͵
Cat No:262/63ZS

Youth hostel association 1949, both values in vertical gutter pairs from right margin, upper perforation prefolded, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled "NIEDERLINXWEILER 27.5.49. ". The gutter pairs wise the type I and II on. In this kind extremely rare! Photo expertize "the stamps are IN perfect quality" Ney VP.

Jugendherbergswerk 1949, beide Werte in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren vom rechten Rand, obere Zähnung vorgefaltet, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "NIEDERLINXWEILER 27.5.49.". Die Zwischenstegpaare weisen die Type I und II auf. In dieser Form extrem selten! Fotoattest "DIE MARKEN SIND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Ney VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6227
Symbol:͵
Cat No:267/71

Peoples help 1949, fresh colors and neat cancelled "SAARBRÜCKEN 26.2.50. ", photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Geigle BPP. Michel 650,- €.

Volkshilfe 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 26.2.50.", Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6229
Cat No:291Br

15 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, right lower corner of the sheet with date of printing "3.4.50" unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 250,- €.

15 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke 1950, rechte untere Bogenecke mit Druckdatum "3.4.50" ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6235
Symbol:͵
Cat No:309/13

Peoples help 1951, fresh colors and neat cancelled respectively on letter pieces, expertized Ney BPP. Michel 200,- €.

Volkshilfe 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. bzw. auf Briefstücken, geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6239
Cat No:366P

10 Fr. Praying hands from Duerer 1955, unperforated proof in green from right margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged by Michel undervalued!

10 Fr. betende Hände von Dürer 1955, ungezähnter Probedruck in grün vom rechten Rand, tadellos postfr. Im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6240
Cat No:366P

10 Fr. Praying hands from Duerer 1955, unperforated proof in blue from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged by Michel undervalued!

10 Fr. betende Hände von Dürer 1955, ungezähnter Probedruck in blau vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)