SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5865
Symbol:BS
Cat No:166/81IV
166 bis 181 mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20, tadellose Briefstücke, teils Paketkartenabschnitte, einige kleine Einheiten, tadellos, geprüft BPP, Mi. 340,-
166 to 181 with overprints from the district 20, faultless letter pieces, partly parcel card sections, a few small multiples, in perfect condition, expertized BPP, Michel 340,- (166/81IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5866
Cat No:166IV
2 Pfennig mit rotem Aufdruck 20 Staßfurt, ungebraucht, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 210,-
2 penny with red overprint 20 Staßfurt, unused, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, study group 210,- (166IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5867
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:175IV
25 Pfennig im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Aufdruck 20 Falkenberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 225,-
25 penny in the vertical strip of three with overprint 20 Falkenberg, faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 225,- (175IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5868
Symbol:BF
Cat No:175IV,181IV
2 Pfennig 2 Werte, 25,60,80,84 Pfennig auf drei portogerechten Einschreibebriefen, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 235,-
2 penny 2 values, 25, 60, 80, 84 penny on three properly franked registered covers, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 235,- (175IV,181IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5869
Cat No:179IV
Helle 60 mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Zerbst, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. 450,-
Lightly 60 with hand stamp overprint 20 Zerbst, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel 450,- (179IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5870
Symbol:BS
Cat No:179IV
Helle 60 im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Zerbst, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1350,-
Lightly 60 in the vertical strip of three with hand stamp overprint 20 Zerbst, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1350,- (179IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5871
Symbol:BS
Cat No:179IV
Helle 60 mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Coswig, tadellos auf Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 450,-
Lightly 60 with hand stamp overprint 20 Coswig, in perfect condition on parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 450,- (179IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5872
Symbol:BF
Cat No:174IV
24 Pfennig Arbeiterserie mit dem extrem seltenen Aufdruck 20 Greppin a auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, nur wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, ARGE 3.000.-
24 penny worker series with the extremely rarely overprint 20 Greppin an on properly franked commercial letter, only a few pieces have become known, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, study group 3.000.- (174IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5873
Symbol:BS
Cat No:179VIa
Helle 60 mit Aufdruck 29 Schönhausen, senkrechtes Paar auf Kabinett-Paketkartenabschnitt, gepr. Dr. Herbst, Mi. 1.100.-
Lightly 60 with overprint 29 Schönhausen, vertical pair on superb in every respect (choice copy) parcel card section, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 1.100.- (179VIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - D
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5852
Cat No:ex166/IIcI
Ziffer 15,25,30,84, 2 Mark, 3 Mark, 2 bis 84 Pfennig inklusive heller 60 mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin, verschiedene Ämter, tadellos, postfrisch, alle geprüft BPP, Mi. 710,-
Numeral 15, 25, 30, 84, 2 Mark, 3 Mark, 2 to 84 penny including light 60 with overprint 3 Berlin, various offices, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, all expertized BPP, Michel 710,- (ex166/IIcI) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5853
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:179Ia
Helle 60 zwei Werte mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 58 auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 800,-
Lightly 60 two values with overprint 3 Berlin 58 on faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 800,- (179Ia) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 38 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5877
Symbol:BS
Cat No:168IX ,IaIX
8 Pfennig und 2 Pfennig Ziffer mit gutem Aufdruck 38 Garz, tadelloser Postanweisungsabschnitt, sehr selten, Fotoattest Maigatter BPP, Mi. 1.630.-
8 penny and 2 penny numeral with good overprint 38 Garz, faultless money order coupon, very rare, photo expertize Maigatter BPP, Michel 1.630.- (168IX ,IaIX) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5878
Cat No:171IX
15 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Greifswald, tadellos, postfrisch, Unterrandstück Plattendruck, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 110,- ++
15 penny with overprint 38 Greifswald, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, lower margin copy plate printing, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 110,-+plus (171IX) (Image 1)(Image)
25 penny with overprint 38 (Lubmin) Greifswald, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 300,- (175IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5881
Cat No:175IX
25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Tantow, postfrisch, schwacher Eckbug, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 300,-
25 penny with overprint 38 Tantow, mint never hinged, weak corner crease, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel 300,- (175IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5882
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:177,180IX
40 und 2 Werte 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Tribsees, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 120,- ++
40 and 2 values 80 penny with overprint 38 Tribsees, faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 120,-+plus (177,180IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
DDR ZKD E / ZKD E
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6028
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1
65 Pfennig Dienstmarke für Sendungen mit Zustellungsurkunde, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 80.-
65 penny official stamp for mailings with affidavit of service, neat cancelled on piece, Michel 80.- (1) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
SBZ Sächsische Schwärzungen - OPD Chemnitz
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5516
Cat No:AP826/27
10 Pfg und 12 Pfg Hitler, Stichtiefdruckmarken mit Unkenntlichmachung "10 im Kreis", zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter
10 Pfg and 12 Pfg Hitler, intaglio printing stamps with defacing \"10 in the circle\", two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter (AP826/27) (Image 1)(Image)
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 14
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5886
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Ii,Io,175II
Numeral 15, numeral 25 and 25 penny with overprint 14 Oppach, properly franked registered cover in tenfold mixed franking, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 380,- (Ii,Io,175II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5887
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IiII,IxII
Numeral 15 two values and numeral 84 with overprint 14 Dresden 16, two faultless letter pieces, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,- (IiII,IxII) (Image 1)(Image)
Numeral 25 with overprint 14 Waltersdorf, faultless letter piece, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 195,- (IoII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5889
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IoII,178II
Numeral 25 and 50 penny with violet overprint 14 Dresden A 19 C in mixed franking with 2 values Control Council on registered cover, in perfect condition, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,-+plus (IoII,178II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5890
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IpII
Ziffer 30 mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Kamenz in Type c (über 2 Marken), tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi./Arge 140,-
Numeral 30 with violet overprint 14 Kamenz in type c (over 2 stamps), faultless parcel card section, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel / study group 140,- (IpII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5891
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IxII
Ziffer 84 mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Gottleuba, tadelloser Einschreibebrief, geprüft R. Müller BPP, Mi. 120,-
Numeral 84 with violet overprint 14 Gottleuba, faultless registered cover, expertized R. Müller BPP, Michel 120,- (IxII) (Image 1)(Image)