Numeral 2, 20, 25, 30, 75 with overprint 36 Neuruppin, faultless letter pieces, expertized BPP, Michel 665,- (aus Ia/IvVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2412
Symbol:BS
Cat No:aus Ia/IxVII
Ziffer 2, 5, 8, 25, 30, 45, 75, 84 mit Aufdruck 36 Birkenwerder, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Maigatter BPP, der Einlieferer garantiert zeitlich unbeschränkt für die Echtheit von vier unsignierten Werten, Mi. 930,-
Numeral 2, 5, 8, 25, 30, 45, 75, 84 with overprint 36 Birkenwerder, faultless letter pieces, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Maigatter BPP, the consignor guarantees temporal absolute for the authenticity from four unsigned values, Michel 930,- (aus Ia/IxVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2413
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Ib,IdVII
Ziffer 5 (4) und Ziffer 8 (8) mit Aufdruck 36 Luckenwalde, in Einheiten auf Einschreibebrief, Ortsverwendung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. der Marken 1460,-
Numeral 5 (4) and numeral 8 (8) with overprint 36 Luckenwalde, in multiples on registered cover, local usage, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel of the stamps 1460,- (Ib,IdVII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2414
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Ib,IpVII
Ziffer 5 (2) und 30 mit blau-violettem Aufdruck 36 Baruth, tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, dazu Ziffer 25 unberechnet, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 180,-
Numeral 5 (2) and 30 with blue-violet overprint 36 Baruth, faultless parcel card sections, in addition to it numeral 25 uncharged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 180,- (Ib,IpVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2415
Symbol:o/BS/
Cat No:Ib,Is,IIaVII
Ziffer 5, 45 (2) und 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 36 Eichwalde c, tadellos, gestempelt, Briefstück, Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft BPP, Mi. 310,-
Numeral 5, 45 (2) and 1 Mark with overprint 36 Oak forests c, impeccable, used, letter piece, parcel card section, expertized BPP, Michel 310,- (Ib,Is,IIaVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2416
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Ib,It,VII
Ziffer 5 (2) und Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 36 Angermünde, zwei tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Maigatter BPP, Mi. 270,-
Numeral 5 (2) and numeral 50 with overprint 36 Angermünde, two faultless parcel card sections, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Maigatter BPP, Michel 270,- (Ib,It,VII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2417
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Ib,IxVII
Ziffer 5 und 84 mit Aufdruck 36 Freienwalde (Oder) a, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Maigatter BPP, Mi. 120,-
Numeral 5 and 84 with overprint 36 Freienwalde (or) a, faultless letter pieces, expertized Maigatter BPP, Michel 120,- (Ib,IxVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2418
Symbol:PKA/o
Cat No:Ib,Ix,177VII
Ziffer 5 und 84 sowie 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 36 Bestensee, tadellos, gestempelt, Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft BPP, Mi. 170,-
Numeral 5 and 84 as well 40 penny with overprint 36 Bestensee, impeccable, used, parcel card section, expertized BPP, Michel 170,- (Ib,Ix,177VII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2419
Symbol:BS/PK
Cat No:Ib,Ix,IIaVII
Ziffer 5, 84 und 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 36 Erkner, tadellose Briefstücke und Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft BPP, Mi. 200,-
Numeral 5, 84 and 1 Mark with overprint 36 Erkner, faultless letter pieces and parcel card section, expertized BPP, Michel 200,- (Ib,Ix,IIaVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2420
Cat No:IbVII
5 Pfennig (2) mit Aufdruck 36 Eichwalde b, tadelloses, postfrisches Paar, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 460,-
5 penny (2) with overprint 36 Oak forests b, faultless, mint never hinged pair, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 460,- (IbVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2421
Cat No:IbVII
Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 36 Dahme in Type c, mit Numerator, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 185,-
Numeral 5 with overprint 36 Dahme in type c, with numberer, impeccable, used, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 185,- (IbVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2422
Cat No:IbVII
Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 36 Königs Wusterhausen, unten angetrennter Viererblock, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 180,-
Numeral 5 with overprint 36 king Wusterhausen, at the bottom separated block of four, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 180,- (IbVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2423
Symbol:BS
Cat No:aus 175/IsVII
Ziffer 5 und 45, sowie 25 Pfennig (2) und 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 36 Angermünde, zwei tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 265,- ++
Numeral 5 and 45, as well 25 penny (2) and 50 penny with overprint 36 Angermünde, two faultless parcel card sections, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 265,-+plus (aus 175/IsVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2424
Symbol:BS, o
Cat No:aus Ib/IvVII
Ziffer 5, 30, 75 mit Aufdruck 36 Trebbin a in Type b, Briefstück, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft BPP, Mi. 250,-
Numeral 5, 30, 75 with overprint 36 Trebbin an in type b, letter piece, used, impeccable, expertized BPP, Michel 250,- (aus Ib/IvVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2425
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IdVII
Ziffer 8 (2) mit Aufdruck 36 Luckenwalde, tadelloses Briefstück mit zwei Werten, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 320,-
Numeral 8 (2) with overprint 36 Luckenwalde, faultless letter piece with two values, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 320,- (IdVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2426
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IdVII
Ziffer 8 im waagerechten Paar mit Aufdruck 36 Fredersdorf, tadelloses Briefstück, selten und unterbewertet, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 355,-
Numeral 8 in a horizontal pair with overprint 36 Fredersdorf, faultless letter piece, rare and undervalued, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 355,- (IdVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2427
Cat No:IdVII
Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 36 Dahme in Type a, mit Numerator, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 215,-
Numeral 8 with overprint 36 Dahme in type a, with numberer, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 215,- (IdVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2428
Cat No:IdVII
Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 36 Dahme in Type c, mit Numerator, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr selten, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 300,-
Numeral 8 with overprint 36 Dahme in type c, with numberer, impeccable, used, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 300,- (IdVII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2429
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IdVII
Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 36 Trebbin in Type a, Entwertung Berlin-Charlottenburg, Verwendung in Westberlin (30 % Aufschlag), tadelloses Briefstück, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 390,-
Numeral 8 with overprint 36 Trebbin in type a, cancellation Berlin Charlottenburg, use in West Berlin (30 % additional charge), faultless letter piece, very rare, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 390,- (IdVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2430
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IeVII
Ziffer 10 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 36 Freyenstein, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr selten, geprüft Maigatter BPP, Mi. 800,-
Numeral 10 in the vertical pair with overprint 36 Freyenstein, impeccable parcel card section, very rare, expertized Maigatter BPP, Michel 800,- (IeVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 330.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2431
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IeVII
Ziffer 10 mit Aufdruck 36 Fredersdorf, tadelloses Briefstück, selten und unterbewertet, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 315,-
Numeral 10 with overprint 36 Fredersdorf, faultless letter piece, rare and undervalued, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 315,- (IeVII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2432
Cat No:IeVII
Ziffer 10 mit Aufdruck 36 Fredersdorf, tadelloses Oberrandstück Walze, gestempelt, selten und unterbewertet, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 450,-
Numeral 10 with overprint 36 Fredersdorf, faultless upper margin copy cylinder, used, rare and undervalued, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 450,- (IeVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Numeral 10 with overprint 36 king Wusterhausen, faultless letter piece, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 300,- (IeVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:2434
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IeVII,IlVII
Ziffer 10 (3) und Ziffer 20 mit Aufdruck 36 Dahme in Type a und Type b, jeweils mit Numerator, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr selten, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi./Arge 1250,-
Numeral 10 (3) and numeral 20 with overprint 36 Dahme in type an and type b, in each case with numberer, impeccable parcel card section, very rare, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel / study group 1250,- (IeVII,IlVII) (Image 1)(Image)