SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 20
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4925
Cat No:IeIV
Ziffer 10 mit Aufdruck 20 Calvörde, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 140,-
Numeral 10 with overprint 20 Calvörde, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 140,- (IeIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4926
Cat No:Ii,o,p,t,v,xIV
Ziffer 15,25,30,50,75,84 mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20, tadellos, postfrisch, alle geprüft BPP, Mi./Arge 220.-
Numeral 15, 25, 30, 50, 75, 84 with overprints from the district 20, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, all expertized BPP, Michel / study group 220.- (Ii,o,p,t,v,xIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4927
Cat No:IpIV
30 Pfennig Ziffer gestempelt, mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Nienburg, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 115.-
30 penny numeral used, with hand stamp overprint 20 Nienburg, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 115.- (IpIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4928
Symbol:BS
Cat No:ItIV
50 Pfennig Ziffer mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Dessau, 3 tadellose Werte auf Paketkartenausschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 360.-
50 penny numeral with hand stamp overprint 20 Dessau, 3 faultless values on package cards cut, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 360.- (ItIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4929
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Iv,175IV
Ziffer 75, 25,30,50 Pfennig auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, geprüft Modry BPP, nur lose Marken berechnet, Mi. 260.-
Numeral 75, 25, 30, 50 penny on faultless registered cover, expertized Modry BPP, only single stamps calculated, Michel 260.- (Iv,175IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4930
Cat No:IIbIV
2 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 Delitzsch, sowie 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 Stendal, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 120,-
2 Mark with overprint 20 Delitzsch, as well 2 Mark with overprint 20 Stendal, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 120,- (IIbIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:46:47 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4931
Cat No:IIbIV
2 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Fläschendräger, Mi. 300.-
2 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, in perfect condition, used, expertized Fläschendräger, Michel 300.- (IIbIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4932
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbIV
2 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,-
2 Mark with overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4933
Cat No:IIcIV
3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Eckrandstück, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 350,-
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless corner margin piece, used, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4934
Cat No:IIcIV
3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 350,-
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Weißenfels, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:4935
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIcIV
3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Lutherstadt Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 350,-
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Luther town Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim, Michel 350,- (IIcIV) (Image 1)(Image)