Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 14
image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2377
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Ii,Io,175II

Numeral 15, numeral 25 and 25 penny with overprint 14 Oppach, properly franked registered cover in tenfold mixed franking, impeccable, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 380,- (Ii,Io,175II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2378
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IiII,IxII

Numeral 15 two values and numeral 84 with overprint 14 Dresden 16, two faultless letter pieces, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,- (IiII,IxII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2379
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IoII,178II

Numeral 25 and 50 penny with violet overprint 14 Dresden A 19 C in mixed franking with 2 values Control Council on registered cover, impeccable, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,-+plus (IoII,178II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2380
Cat No:IIaIIa

1 Mark mit senkrecht fallendem, schablonierten, violetten Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,- ++

1 Mark with vertical falling, worked in a jig, violet overprint 14 Kamenz, impeccable, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,-+plus (IIaIIa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2381
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIaIIa

1 Mark mit waagerechtem Aufdruck 14 Radeberg s, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,-

1 Mark with horizontal overprint 14 Wheels mountain s, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,- (IIaIIa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2382
Cat No:IIbII

2 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, postfrisch, leichte Bugspur, etwas erhöht geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 300,-

2 Mark with overprint 14 Kamenz, mint never hinged, slight trace of crease, a little higher signed Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbII) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2383
Cat No:IIdII

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 (Heidersdorf) Neuhausen, tadellose, sehr saubere Erhaltung, wirkt wie postfrisch, eine winzige gummifreie Stelle kann auch herstellungsbedingt sein, aktuelles Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 2000,- ++

5 Mark with overprint 14 (Heidersdorf) Neuhausen, faultless, very neat condition, looks like mint never hinged, a tiny gum free place can also manufactured be, current photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 2000,-+plus (IIdII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2384
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IIIbII

75 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz auf Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Wertstufe im Bezirk 14, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

75 penny Stephen with overprint 14 Priestewitz on registered cover with additional franking, faultless condition, very scarce denomination value in the district 14, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IIIbII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)