Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 14
image Sale No: 186
Lot No:3709
Cat No:IoII

Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 14 Großschönau (Sachsen) Type b, Luxus, postfrisches Eckrandstück von Feld 100, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 60,- ++

Numeral 25 with overprint 14 Großschönau (Saxony) type b, outstanding quality, mint never hinged corner margin piece from position 100, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 60,-+plus (IoII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:3710
Cat No:IIaIIa

1 Mark mit senkrecht fallendem, schablonierten, violetten Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,- ++

1 Mark with vertical falling, worked in a jig, violet overprint 14 Kamenz, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,-+plus (IIaIIa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:3711
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIaIIa

1 Mark mit waagerechtem Aufdruck 14 Radeberg s, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,-

1 Mark with horizontal overprint 14 Wheels mountain s, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,- (IIaIIa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:3712
Cat No:IIbII

2 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, postfrisch, leichte Bugspur, etwas erhöht geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 300,-

2 Mark with overprint 14 Kamenz, mint never hinged, slight trace of crease, a little higher signed Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbII) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:3713
Cat No:IIdII

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 (Heidersdorf) Neuhausen, tadellose, sehr saubere Erhaltung, wirkt wie postfrisch, eine winzige gummifreie Stelle kann auch herstellungsbedingt sein, aktuelles Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 2000,- ++

5 Mark with overprint 14 (Heidersdorf) Neuhausen, faultless, very neat condition, looks like mint never hinged, a tiny gum free place can also manufactured be, current photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 2000,-+plus (IIdII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:3714
Symbol:BF
Cat No:168,169,Ii,IIIbII

75 Pfennig Stefan, Ziffer 15 sowie 8 und 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz sowie 14 Großenhain, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in der 2. Gewichtsstufe, Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1185,-

75 penny Stephen, numeral 15 as well 8 and 10 penny with overprint 14 Priestewitz as well 14 Großenhain, faultless, properly franked registered cover in the 2nd weight step, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1185,- (168,169,Ii,IIIbII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 480.00

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:3715
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIIbII

75 Pfennig Stephan mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz, tadellos, Briefstück, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 885.-

75 penny Stephan with overprint 14 Priestewitz, in perfect condition, letter piece, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 885.- (IIIbII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330