SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6832
Cat No:1AAuyU
5 Pfg. Berliner Bär, ungezähnt, senkr. Gummiriffelung, postfrisch mit Abklatsch, Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220,-
5 Pfg. Berlin bear, unperforated, vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged with offset, abridged certificate Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220,- (1AAuyU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6834
Cat No:2AXII-XIVB
6 Pfg. Berliner Bär, 3 Plattenfehler, PF XII (Feld 31), PFXIII (Bogenecke Feld 100), PF XIV (Feld 51), je postfrisch, Mi. 270,-
6 Pfg. Berlin bear, 3 plate flaw, PF XII (field 31), PFXIII (corner of the sheet field 100), PF XIV (field 51), always mint never hinged, Michel 270,- (2AXII-XIVB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6837
Cat No:2AawbzU
6 Pfg. Berliner Bär, "wb"-Papier, waager. Gummiriffelung, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200,-
6 Pfg. Berlin bear, "wb" paper, horizontal gum rippling, unperforated, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200,- (2AawbzU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6839
Cat No:2b uy
6 Pfg. Berliner Bär, seltene Farbvariante mittelbläulichviolett mit senkrechter Gummiriffelung, Unterrandstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.600,-
6 Pfg. Berlin bear, scarce color variety medium blue-violet-coloured with vertical gum rippling, lower margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,600.- (2b uy) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,020.00
Sold For 1020
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6841
Cat No:3AvxU
8 Pfg. Berliner Bär, ungezähnt, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Kalanderbug), Kurzbefund Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250,-
8 Pfg. Berlin bear, unperforated, upper margin copy mint never hinged (gum crease), abridged certificate Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250,- (3AvxU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:14:19 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6848
Cat No:4Acwbz
10 Pfg. Berliner Bär schwarzbraun, "wb"-Papier, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Kurzbefund Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.300,-
10 Pfg. Berlin bear black brown, "wb" paper, upper margin copy mint never hinged, abridged certificate Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,300.- (4Acwbz) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:14:34 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6850
Cat No:5AAwax
12 Pf Berliner Bär in angegebener Type tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 190,--
12 Pf Berlin bear in indicated type in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 190,-- (5AAwax) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6851
Cat No:5ABuy
12 Pfg. Berliner Bär, durchstochen, sehr seltene senkrechte Gummiriffelung, postfrisch, geprüft Zierer BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.100,-
12 Pfg. Berlin bear, rouletted, very scarce vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,100.- (5ABuy) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6852
Cat No:5AVII
12 Pfg. Berliner Bär, Plattenfehler "Bär mit Fußbinde" (Feld 51). linke Marke im waager. Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 450,-
12 Pfg. Berlin bear, plate flaw "bear with Foot bandage" (field 51). Left stamp in the horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (5AVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6858
Cat No:7Aa wax
30 Pfg. Berliner Bär bräunlicholiv auf seltenem graurosa Papier mit glatter Gummierung, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.500,-
30 Pfg. Berlin bear brownish olive on scarce gray rose paper with smooth gum, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,500.- (7Aa wax) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg. Oak, plate flaw "falling off page" (field 11), left margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (7BII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6870
Cat No:11/15xaU
8 Pfg., 5 Werte je ungezähnt postfrisch, Nr. 14 gepr. Thom BPP, sonst gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 700,-
8 Pfg., 5 values always unperforated mint never hinged, no. 14 expertized Thom BPP, otherwise expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 700,- (11/15xaU) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6871
Cat No:11xa ZW
8 Pfg. waager. 4er-Streifen mit Zwischensteg (dieser wie üblich gefaltet), linkes Paar senkrecht ungezähnt, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", in dieser Form Mi. unbekannt
8 Pfg. Horizontal strip of four with gutter (this as usual folded), left pair vertical unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP: "genuine and immaculate", in this kind Michel unknown (11xa ZW) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6873
Cat No:11xa16/17UL
8 und 2mal 12 Pfg., je links ungezähntes Randstück (Nr. 17 obere Bogenecke) postfrisch, Nr. 16 gepr. Zierer BPP, Nr. 17 gepr. Kramp BPP, MI. 310,-
8 and twice 12 Pfg., always left unperforated margin copy (no. 17 upper corner of the sheet) mint never hinged, no. 16 expertized Zierer BPP, no. 17 expertized Kramp BPP, Michel. 310,- (11xa16/17UL) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:16:02 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6877
Cat No:11y DD
8 Pfg. auf lebhaftlilarosa Papier, deutlicher Doppeldruck, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750,-
8 Pfg. On bright lilac rose paper, clearly double impression, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 750,- (11y DD) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6881
Cat No:14y G
8 Pfg. auf hellbläulich Papier, Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -,-
8 Pfg. On light bluish paper, printed on the gummed side, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp: "genuine and immaculate", Michel - , (14y G) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:16:16 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6887
Cat No:16/19 U
12 Pfg., 4 Werte ungezähnt, dabei Nr. 18 Platte 1, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 770,-
12 Pfg., 4 values unperforated, as well no. 18 plate 1, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 770,- (16/19 U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6890
Cat No:18IIc ZW
12 Pfg. waager. Oberrand-4er-Streifen mit Zwischensteg (dieser wie üblich leichter Bug), postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.314,-
12 Pfg. Horizontal upper margin strip of four with gutter (this as usual slight crease), mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.314,- (18IIc ZW) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6894
Cat No:18IbU(2)
12 Pfg. Rose, plate 1, unperforated, left waagr, margin pair, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 960,- (18IbU(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:16:37 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6896
Cat No:18IbUu,Uw
12 Pfg. rosa, Platte 1, senkr. Unterrandpaar, unten, bzw. waager. ungezähnt mit Druckereizeichenteil, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 440,-+
12 Pfg. Rose, plate 1, vertical lower margin pair, at the bottom, respectively horizontal unperforated with printing house character section, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 440,- ++ (18IbUu,Uw) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6898
Cat No:19x G
8 Pfg. auf lilarosa Papier, Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000,-
8 Pfg. On lilac-rose paper, printed on the gummed side, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,000.- (19x G) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6911
Cat No:23/25 b
6 bis 12 Pfg. Bodenreform, "b"-Farben kpl. im Bogen mit allen Plattenfehlern und Druckvermerken, postfrisch, Mi. 5097,-
6 to 12 Pfg. Land reform, "b" colours complete in the sheet with all plate flaws and printers marks, mint never hinged, Michel 5097,- (23/25 b) Photos of this collection
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:16:59 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6913
Cat No:23/25a/cDZ
6 bis 12 Pfg. Bodenreform, alle 8 Farben komplett, je linke untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen, postfrisch, Nr. 24 aa und 24 c, je gepr. Thom BPP bzw. Zierer BPP, Mi. 1780,-
6 to 12 Pfg. Land reform, all 8 colours complete, always left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature, mint never hinged, no. 24 aa and 24 c, always expertized Thom BPP respectively Zierer BPP, Michel 1780,- (23/25a/cDZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:17:10 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6915
Cat No:23/25aU
6 bis 12 Pfg. Bodenreform, "a"-Farben, 3 Werte je ungezähnt (6 und 12 Pfg. je Randstücke oben bzw. unten), postfrisch, gepr. Thom, Kramp, Sturm je BPP, Mi. 330,-
6 to 12 Pfg. Land reform, "a" colours, 3 values always unperforated (6 and 12 Pfg. Always margin copies above respectively at the bottom), mint never hinged, expertized Thom, Kramp, storm always BPP, Michel 330,- (23/25aU) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:18:28 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:6923
Cat No:24PIIUr,Us
8 Pfg. Land reform proof orange, horizontal right margin pair. Left stamp right, right stamp vertical unperforated, unused without gum, expertized Krampl BPP, Michel 400,- (24PIIUr,Us) (Image 1)(Image)