Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - D
image Sale No: 183
Lot No:5502
Cat No:168I

8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin-Rahnsdorf, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP

8 penny with overprint 3 Berlin Rahnsdorf, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP (168I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:00:47 EST

image Sale No: 183
Lot No:5503
Cat No:169I

10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin NO 92 c, Type c, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, Mi./Arge 145,-

10 penny with overprint 3 Berlin NO 92 c, type c, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, Michel / study group 145,- (169I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:01:07 EST

image Sale No: 183
Lot No:5505
Symbol:BS
Cat No:175I

25 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin-Niederschöneweide, Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Busse BPP, Mi. 175,-

25 penny in the vertical pair with overprint 3 Berlin Niederschöneweide, superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Penance BPP, Michel 175,- (175I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:01:16 EST

image Sale No: 183
Lot No:5506
Cat No:176I

30 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 3 Berlin Müggelheim, tadellos, postfrisch, Oberrand Platte nicht durchgezähnt, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 60,-

30 penny with violet overprint 3 Berlin Müggelheim, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, upper margin plate not perforated throughout, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 60,- (176I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 34.00
Sold...EUR 34.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:01:25 EST
Sold For 34

image Sale No: 183
Lot No:5507
Cat No:177I

40 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 3 Berlin-Biesdorf b, tadellos, gestempelt, äußerst selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP

40 penny with violet overprint 3 Berlin Biesdorf b, in perfect condition, used, extremely rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP (177I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 183
Lot No:5508
Cat No:179Ia

60 Pfennig hell mit Handstempelaufdruck 3 Berlin-Hohenschönhausen, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. 400,-

60 penny light with hand stamp overprint 3 Berlin Hohenschönhausen, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel 400,- (179Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)