SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5865
Symbol:BS
Cat No:166/81IV
166 bis 181 mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20, tadellose Briefstücke, teils Paketkartenabschnitte, einige kleine Einheiten, tadellos, geprüft BPP, Mi. 340,-
166 to 181 with overprints from the district 20, faultless letter pieces, partly parcel card sections, a few small multiples, in perfect condition, expertized BPP, Michel 340,- (166/81IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5866
Cat No:166IV
2 Pfennig mit rotem Aufdruck 20 Staßfurt, ungebraucht, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 210,-
2 penny with red overprint 20 Staßfurt, unused, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, study group 210,- (166IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5867
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:175IV
25 Pfennig im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Aufdruck 20 Falkenberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 225,-
25 penny in the vertical strip of three with overprint 20 Falkenberg, faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 225,- (175IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5868
Symbol:BF
Cat No:175IV,181IV
2 Pfennig 2 Werte, 25,60,80,84 Pfennig auf drei portogerechten Einschreibebriefen, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 235,-
2 penny 2 values, 25, 60, 80, 84 penny on three properly franked registered covers, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 235,- (175IV,181IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5869
Cat No:179IV
Helle 60 mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Zerbst, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. 450,-
Lightly 60 with hand stamp overprint 20 Zerbst, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel 450,- (179IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5870
Symbol:BS
Cat No:179IV
Helle 60 im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Zerbst, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1350,-
Lightly 60 in the vertical strip of three with hand stamp overprint 20 Zerbst, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1350,- (179IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5871
Symbol:BS
Cat No:179IV
Helle 60 mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Coswig, tadellos auf Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 450,-
Lightly 60 with hand stamp overprint 20 Coswig, in perfect condition on parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 450,- (179IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5872
Symbol:BF
Cat No:174IV
24 Pfennig Arbeiterserie mit dem extrem seltenen Aufdruck 20 Greppin a auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, nur wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, ARGE 3.000.-
24 penny worker series with the extremely rarely overprint 20 Greppin an on properly franked commercial letter, only a few pieces have become known, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, study group 3.000.- (174IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)