Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -
image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5865
Symbol:BS
Cat No:166/81IV

166 bis 181 mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20, tadellose Briefstücke, teils Paketkartenabschnitte, einige kleine Einheiten, tadellos, geprüft BPP, Mi. 340,-

166 to 181 with overprints from the district 20, faultless letter pieces, partly parcel card sections, a few small multiples, in perfect condition, expertized BPP, Michel 340,- (166/81IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5866
Cat No:166IV

2 Pfennig mit rotem Aufdruck 20 Staßfurt, ungebraucht, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 210,-

2 penny with red overprint 20 Staßfurt, unused, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, study group 210,- (166IV) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5867
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:175IV

25 Pfennig im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Aufdruck 20 Falkenberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 225,-

25 penny in the vertical strip of three with overprint 20 Falkenberg, faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 225,- (175IV) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5868
Symbol:BF
Cat No:175IV,181IV

2 Pfennig 2 Werte, 25,60,80,84 Pfennig auf drei portogerechten Einschreibebriefen, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 235,-

2 penny 2 values, 25, 60, 80, 84 penny on three properly franked registered covers, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 235,- (175IV,181IV) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5869
Cat No:179IV

Helle 60 mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Zerbst, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. 450,-

Lightly 60 with hand stamp overprint 20 Zerbst, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel 450,- (179IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5870
Symbol:BS
Cat No:179IV

Helle 60 im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Zerbst, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1350,-

Lightly 60 in the vertical strip of three with hand stamp overprint 20 Zerbst, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1350,- (179IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5871
Symbol:BS
Cat No:179IV

Helle 60 mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Coswig, tadellos auf Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 450,-

Lightly 60 with hand stamp overprint 20 Coswig, in perfect condition on parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 450,- (179IV) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5872
Symbol:BF
Cat No:174IV

24 Pfennig Arbeiterserie mit dem extrem seltenen Aufdruck 20 Greppin a auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, nur wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, ARGE 3.000.-

24 penny worker series with the extremely rarely overprint 20 Greppin an on properly franked commercial letter, only a few pieces have become known, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, study group 3.000.- (174IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)