Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -
image Sale No: 185
Lot No:3762
Cat No:166/81IV

2 bis 84 Pfg. Arbeiter, 16 Werte (ohne Nr. 179) gest.,8 Pfg gepr. Dr. Kalb BPP, 24 Pfg. Dr. Böheim BPP, übrige Werte Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 300,-

2 to 84 Pfg. Worker, 16 values (without no. 179) used, 8 Pfg expertized Dr. Calf BPP, 24 Pfg. Dr. Böheim BPP, remaining values Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 300,- (166/81IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:3763
Cat No:166/81IV

2 bis 84 Pfennig mit besseren Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20 (Arge Gruppe 3 bis Gruppe 6), tadellos, postfrisch, alle BPP- geprüft, Michel 310,-

2 to 84 penny with useful overprints from the district 20 (study group group 3 to group 6), in perfect condition, mint never hinged, all BPP expertized, Michel 310,- (166/81IV) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:3769
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:175IV

25 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 20 Heldrungen 1, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. 150,-

25 penny in the vertical pair with overprint 20 Heldrungen 1, faultless parcel card section expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 150,- (175IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:17:06 EST
image Sale No: 185
Lot No:3771
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:177IV,179IV

40 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 20 Uebigau auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 135,-

40 and 60 penny with overprint 20 Uebigau on faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 135,- (177IV,179IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:17:27 EST