Back to Portugal and Portuguese Colonies

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 12

Portugal and Portuguese Colonies
Portugal

image Sale No: 12
Lot No:2992

1886. Envelope (folds) addressed to Brazil bearing Yvert 44, 100r lilac tied by Lisboa date stamp with Rio de Janeiro arrival. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

Closed..Apr-11-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 12
Lot No:2993

1891. Registered envelope (stains and tears) addressed to France bearing Yvert 47, 150r yellow tied by Porto date stamp with hand-struck 'R' and registered label with Lyon arrival. (Image)

Start Bid € 90

image Sale No: 12
Lot No:2995
Cat No:110

1895 (19.6.), Antonius of Padua 5r. ochre single on local cover (printed matter) used within PORTO, marginal blemishes but a scarce cover! (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 12
Lot No:7805

1853-1882, Lot containing Portugal classics beginning with 5 Reis and 50 Reis Maria, then a good run to King Luis I. Very high catalogue value with many very fine stamps and some good postmarks, odd fault. ÷ 1853-1882, Lot mit Portugal-Klassikern beginnend mit 5 Reis und 50 Reis Maria, dann ein guter Teil König Luis I. Sehr hoher Katalogwert mit vielen sehr schönen Exemplaren und einigen guten Stempeln, meistt gute Erhaltung. (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Closed..Apr-12-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 12
Lot No:7806

1853/1912 (ca.), mostly used classic collection on old album pages, with better values like No.9, No.15, No.44/45 i.a. Due to mixed condition, examination is recommended. (M)

Start Bid € 220

Sale No: 12
Lot No:7807
Symbol:p g u

1858-1998, Sammlung und Doubletten inklusive Azoren und Madeira in vier Vordruckalben und einem Steckbuch. Dabei bessere Werte und Sätze wie Mi.Nr. 295-97, Mi.Nr. 316-46, Mi.Nr. 430-71, Mi.Nr. 505 * (2), Mi.Nr. 506-507 * usw., ab 1971 dann nur noch postfrisch mit zusätzlich Automatenmarken, Blocks, Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen sowie im Anhang die Paketmarken Mi.Nr. 1-25 komplett, guter Teil "Portofreiheitsmarken für das Rote Kreuz" mit den folgenden Spendenmarken bis 1972 usw., sehr hoher Katalogwert! (K)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 12
Lot No:7808
Symbol:u g

1892-1894, Provisionals small lot with high catalogue value. Rewarding specialist material. ÷ 1892-1894, Kleine Partie Provisorien in ungebrauchter und gestempelter Erhaltung, Spezialistenlot. (T)

Start Bid € 80