1849/52 (ca.), "NAZAS" in red and black on 2 lettersheets to Durango (Image)
Closed..Nov-15-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2158
Cat No:9IH
1861, Hidalgo 4 r. on yellow, vertical bisect, left half with large to enormous margins, tied by straight line "PAPASQUIARO" to lettersheet 1861 to Durango, very fine, certificate MEPSI (2018) (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2159
Cat No:41
1867, Handstamp "MEXICO" on 2 r. green on grey-blue paper, tied by cds. to lettersheet to Guadalajara, scarce, sign. Jaretzky (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2160
Cat No:51 proof
1868, Hidalgo 25 c. thick numerals, colour proofs in green and blue on ungummed paper, very scarce (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2161
Cat No:76+ GB
1872, Hidalgo 12 c. blue, TAMPICO 40 73, tied by oval "FRANCO EN TAMPICO" to lettersheet with combination franking GB 4 d. vermilion, tied by "C63" with adjacent "TAMPICO 29 JA 1874" to Veracruz, a fine and scarce combination cover (Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2162
Cat No:77
1872, Hidalgo 25 c. red "50-72" tied by fancy "CORREOS ALVARADO" to lettersheet to Puebla, light horizontal cover fold affecting the stamp just at the upper margin, still fine and scarce, sign. Jaretzky (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2163
Cat No:82-83
1872/74, "B8" on 4 values Hidalgo incl. 25 c. perforated "1-74", all sign. Jaretzky (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2229
1867/95, the single page with three finished reproduction, the 5 peso was first reported in Sperati II, all three are scare to rare, ex Carl Walske (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:10514
1856/1930, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Doubletten im Einsteckbuch (Image)
Closed..Nov-18-2020, 03:00:00 EST
Sale No: 375
Lot No:10515
1967/91 (ca.), postfrischer Bestand, dabei Bogen und Blocks teils in riesigen Mengen, dabei u.a. Markenheftchen zur TEPEX 1991 (225 Stück), Scott Nr. 1698 booklet, 67500 $ etc., in 2 großen Kartons
Sale No: 375
Lot No:10516
1900/60 (ca.), etwa 250 Ganzsachen und Briefe, dabei Einschreiben, Zufrankaturen etc.