1882, Re-drawn 5 ch. green, type I, tied by Lahedjan violet square negative handstamp with addtional strike alongside to reverse of small cover (Image)
Closed..Nov-15-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2150
Cat No:52IIb
1885, Lion 5 ch. violet-blue, tied by clear cds. "KERMANCHAH 9/6" to small envelope (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2151
Cat No:171
1902, "P.L. TEHERAN" on 2 ch., tied by Teheran maidan oval date stamp to local cover, very fine and rare (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2152
1915, Unissued sets Kings & Historical Buildings 1 ch.-50 kr., 38 values cpl. including Service overprints, unused o.g., service 5 kr. pulled perf, otherwise very fine and fresh (Sadri C91-129) (Image)
Opening EUR 1,050.00
Sold...EUR 1,450.00
Sold For 1450
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2153
Cat No:India 17II+53
BRITISH PO: "BUSHIRE SE 25 03" on India DLR ½ a. blue and 1900, 2 a. violet on reverse of commercial cover to Bombay, due to opening slightly reduced at left, unusual, opinion Holcombe (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:2227
1870/76, single page with two reproductions, 1870 issue 2s green finished reproduction and a proof in black of 1876 issue 2c black, ex Carl Walske (Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Sale No: 375
Lot No:10494
1868/2000 (ca.), sehr reichhaltige ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, parallel gesammelt mit Originalen, Fälschungen und Nachdrucken, dabei interessanter Löwen-Teil, die folgenden Ausgaben sehr reichhaltig mit Zähnungen, Typen, Abarten und Einheiten, dabei sehr gutes und Interessantes Material, dazu noch zahlreiche Doubletten, in 3 Kartons
Closed..Nov-18-2020, 03:00:00 EST
Sale No: 375
Lot No:10495
1876/1991, ungebrauchte und gestempelte kleine Sammlung im Einsteckbuch
Sale No: 375
Lot No:10496
1886, 18 Ganzsachenausschnitte 5 Ch. auf Briefstücken mit Stempeln von 14 verschiedenen Orten, auf beschrifteter Albumseite (Image)
Sale No: 375
Lot No:10497
1890/1990 (ca.), über 400 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei interessantes frühes Material, Flugpost, Zensuren etc.
Sale No: 375
Lot No:10498
1910/20(ca.), interessante Partie mit über 170 Bedarfsbriefen, dabei verschiedene Frankaturen, Stempel usw., gute Erhaltung