Back to Orden / Medals

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Orden / Medals
Kopfbedeckungen 3. Reich und 2. Weltkrieg

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1741
Symbol:II

Kriegsmarine, dunkelblaue Schirmmütze für Portepeeunteroffiziere, mit Hoheitsadler in Buntmetall vergoldet, Eichenlaubkranz, schwarzer lackierter Lederriemen an Marineknöpfen, schwarzes Ripsband, innen braunes Schweißleder mit Tuchfutter, Zustand 2.
Navy, dark blue peaked cap for Portepeeunteroffiziere, with highness eagle in non-ferrous metal gold plated, wreath of oak leaves, black varnished leather straps at Marineknöpfen, black corded ribbon, inside brown Sweat leather with cloth lining, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:54:58 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1742
Symbol:II

RLB Reichsluftschutzbund Stahlhelm, blaugraue Lackierung, mit Futter, im Nacken eingestanzt "4" an der Seite ?"EF66"?, Größe 59, Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 2.
RLB Reich Air Defense Federal steel helmet, blue-grey Varnish, with lining, in the Nape stamped in "4" alongside ?"EF66"?, size 59, traces of usage, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:56:23 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1743
Symbol:III

Reichsluftschutzbund (RLB), Stahlhelm, blaugraue Lackierung, mit Kinnriemen und Futter, Futter mit unkenntlich gemachten Trägernamen, im Nacken eingestanzt RL2-38/28, einlaminierter Zettel "Vertrieb genehmigt gemäß $8 Luftschutzgesetz" "Höchstpreis RM 8.-" "Kopfweite:57", Luftschutzschwinge unten beschädigt, Gebrauchsspuren und Delle, Zustand 3.
Reich Air Defense Federal (RLB), steel helmet, blue-grey Varnish, with chinstrap and lining, lining with unrecognizable made carrier names, in the Nape stamped in RL2-38 / 28, laminated label "distribution approved in accordance with $8 air-raid protection law" "all-time high RM 8.-" "head range: 57", Luftschutzschwinge at the bottom damaged, traces of usage and dent, condition 3. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:57:48 EST
image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1745
Symbol:II

Wehrmacht, Afrikakorps, Tropenhelm, 2. Modell, Fertigung aus olivfarbenem Filz, mit beiden Emblemen aus Feinzink und mit dem original olivgrünen Kinnriemen, innen hellbraunes Schweißband mit Herstellerstempel "JHS", Lederabdeckung der Helmkante stückweise (ca. 16 cm) abgerissen, leichte Tragespuren, Zustand 2.
German Armed Forces, Africa corps, pith helmet, 2. Model, fabrication from olive coloured felt, with both emblems from refined zinc and with the original olive green chinstrap, inside light brown sweatband with manufacturer mark "JHS", Lederabdeckung the Helmkante piecemeal (approximate. 16 cm) torn off, slight worn traces, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:58:20 EST