Back to Orden / Medals

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Orden / Medals
Auszeichnungen Luftwaffe 2. Weltkrieg

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1733
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3972

Frontflugspange für Aufklärer in Gold, Tombak vergoldet, ohne Hersteller, Gegenhaken verbogen, Zustand 2, dazu Verleihungsurkunde für die Frontflugspange für Aufklärer in Gold für Oberleutnant Franz Gooßens Nahaufkl. Staffel 3.(H)/11, datiert K.F.F.Pl., den 6.11.1942, gelocht, Flecken, Zustand 2. Aus dem Nachlass des Deutschen Kreuz in Gold Trägers Oberleutnant Franz Gooßens.
Squadron clip for scout in gold, Tombac gold plated, without manufacturer, against hook bent, condition 2, in addition to it award certificate for the squadron clip for scout in gold for senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens Nahaufkl. Squadron 3. (H) / 11, dated K. F. F. Plate, the 6.11.1942, punched, spots, condition 2. From the estate of the German cross in gold carrier senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens. (OEK3972) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:42:36 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1734
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK4009

Beobachterabzeichen (1935-1945), Buntmetall versilbert, getragen, Nadel repariert, Zustand 2. Aus dem Nachlass des Ritterkreuzträgers mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern Hermann Heinrich Behrend, vermutlich aus Verwandschaftsnachlass.
Observers badge (1935-1945), non-ferrous metal silver-plated, carried, needle repaired, condition 2. From the estate of the carrier of the Knight's Cross with oak leaves and swords Hermann Heinrich Behrend, probably from Verwandschaftsnachlass. (OEK4009) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 810.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:51:17 EST
Sold For 810

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1735
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK4009

Beobachterabzeichen, Buntmetall versilbert, rückseitig mit Herstellermarkierung "A" Assmann Lüdenscheid, Zustand 2, dazu Verleihungsurkunde für das Abzeichen für Flugzeugbeobachter für Leutnant (d. Res.) Franz "Gooßens", datiert Berlin 13. Dezember 1940, gelocht, gefaltet, Knicke, Zustand 2-3. Aus dem Nachlass des Deutschen Kreuz in Gold Trägers Oberleutnant Franz Gooßens.
Observers badge, non-ferrous metal silver-plated, verso manufacturer's marks "A" Assmann Lüdenscheid, condition 2, in addition to it award certificate for the emblem for aircraft observer for Lieutenant (d. Reserve. ) Franz "Gooßens", dated Berlin 13. December 1940, punched, folded, kinks, condition 2-3. From the estate of the German cross in gold carrier senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens. (OEK4009) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 620.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:51:45 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1736
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK4009

Beobachterabzeichen, Kriegsmetall oxidiert, rückseitig mit Hersteller "A" Assmann Lüdenscheid, Zustand 2. Aus dem Nachlass des Deutschen Kreuz in Gold Trägers Oberleutnant Franz Gooßens.
Observers badge, war metal oxidated, verso manufacturer "A" Assmann Lüdenscheid, condition 2. From the estate of the German cross in gold carrier senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens. (OEK4009) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 290.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:52:05 EST
image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1737
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK4025

Ehrenpokal für besondere Leistungen im Luftkrieg des Oberleutnants Franz Gooßens, Alpaka Ausführung mit Gravur "Oberleutnant Franz Gooßens am 28.1.43", auf der Unterseite im Boden gestempelt "Joh. Wagner & Sohn" sowie "Alpaka - Feinsilber Auflage", berieben, Delle, Fuß verzogen und ungerade, Zustand 2, dabei die Verleihungsurkunde, ausgestellt "in Anerkennung seiner hervorragenden Tapferkeit und der besonderen Erfolge als Aufklärungsflieger", datiert 28. Januar 1943, mit großem Blindprägesiegel, Göring Faksimile und Originalunterschrift des Generals der Flieger Kastner, gelocht geklebt, rechter Rand gestaucht und geknickt, Zustand 3, dazu Abschrift des Würdigungs-Schreiben zum Ehrenpokal mit Auflistung verschiedener erfolgreicher Missionen, undatiert, gelocht, gerissen, Zustand III. Aus dem Nachlass des Deutschen Kreuz in Gold Trägers Oberleutnant Franz Gooßens.
Goblet of honour for special services in the aerial war of the senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens, alpaca execution with engraving "senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens at the 28.1.43", on the underneath in the base used "Joh. Wagner & son" as well "alpaca - fine silver edition", rubbed, dent, foot stretched and odd, condition 2, as well the award certificate, executed "in recognition his outstanding prowess and the specific success as reconnaissance pilot", dated 28. January 1943, with large blind-embossed seal, Goering Facsimile and original signature of the General the airman Kastner, punched fixed, right margin compressed and kinked, condition 3, in addition to it transcript of the Würdigungs write to the goblet of honour with listing different successful missions, undated, punched, torn, condition III. From the estate of the German cross in gold carrier senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens. (OEK4025) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:52:30 EST
Sold For 2600