Back to Orden / Medals

Records 1 to 22 of 22

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Orden / Medals
Allg. militärische Auszeichnungen 2. Weltkrieg

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1699
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3024/4

Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse, Ausgabe 1939, Öse um 180 Grad verdreht damit es als Halsdekoration getragen werden konnte, Band mit Gummizug, Zustand II.
Iron Cross 2. Class, issue 1939, eyelet about 180 Degree distorts thus it as neck decoration be worn could, volume elasticated, condition II. (OEK3024/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 46.00
Sold...EUR 46.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:12:16 EST
Sold For 46

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1700
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3803/3

Ehrenkreuz des Weltkrieges 1914-1918 für Witwen mit Band in Originaltüte, dazu Verleihungsurkunde für das Ehrenkreuz für Witwen, datiert Giessen den 28. Februar 1935, Urkunde mehrfach gefaltet, Zustand 2.
Cross of honor of the world war 1914-1918 vidual with ribbon in original bag, in addition to it award certificate for the cross of honor vidual, dated Giessen the 28. February 1935, document multiple folded, condition 2. (OEK3803/3) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 31.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:13:05 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1701
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3819/21

Eichenlaub mit Schwertern zum Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes 1939, rückseitig "900" gepunzt, frostig versilbert mit aufpolierten Kanten, getragen, Zustand II, dazu Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes Fertigung der Fa. C. E. Juncker Berlin, entnazifiziert, geschwärzter magnetischer Kern mit Silberzarge, rückseitig gestempelt "800" Silber sowie "L/12" als Herstellerbezeichnung, getragen, Zustand 2, Ritterkreuz und Eichenlaub mit Schwertern mit dazugehörigem Halsbandabschnitt in Originalschatulle, weiterhin große Verleihungsurkunde zum Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes an Major Hermann Heinrich Behrend, datiert "Führerhauptquartier, den 15. Juli 1941", mit Original-Tintenunterschrift der Führers und Reichskanzlers Adolf Hitler, die Ritterkreuzmappe aus rotem Leder mit Gold geprägtem Hoheitsadler, Innendeckel mit Pergamentspiegeln und handvergoldeter Linieneinfassung, am rückseitigen unteren Rand mit Signatur "Frida Thiersch", die Urkunde auf großem Pergament-Doppelblatt von Hand geschrieben, der Name des Beliehenen "Hermann Heinrich Behrend" in erhabenem Gold gehalten, auf dem Innendeckel Foto des Beliehenen beim Gratulationshandschlag mit Adolf Hitler, beschriftet und datiert mit "Verleihung des Eichenlaubes zum Ritterkreuz Obersalzberg 6. März 1944", Verleihungsmappe leicht angedunkelt, mit leichten Altersspuren, die Ecken minimal bestoßen, Zustand 2. Die Stücke stammen aus dem Familienbesitz der Trägerfamilie und wurden uns von den Enkeln des Ritterkreuzträgers mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern Hermann Heinrich Behrend übergeben. Hermann-Heinrich Behrend (* 25. August 1898 in Perleberg; gestorben 19. Juni 1987 in Soltau) war ein deutscher Offizier, zuletzt Generalmajor des Heeres im Zweiten Weltkrieg. Im 1. Weltkrieg trat Behrend am 1. Juni 1915 als Kriegsfreiwilliger in das Füsilier-Regiment ,Kaiser Wilhelm" Nr. 90 ein. Im November 1915 erfolgte seine Versetzung zum Infanterie-Reg.
Oak leaves with swords to the Knight's Cross of the iron Cross 1939, reverse "900" hallmarked, icy silver-plated with polished edges, carried, condition II, in addition to it Knight's Cross of the iron Cross fabrication of the company C. E. Juncker Berlin, denazified, blackened magnetic kernel with silver frame, reverse used "800" silver as well "L / 12" as manufacturer's designation, carried, condition 2, Knight's Cross and oak leaves with swords with appurtenant Halsbandabschnitt in original casket, further large award certificate to the Knight's Cross of the iron Cross at Major Hermann Heinrich Behrend, dated "leader headquarter, the 15. July 1941", with original ink signature the Leader and Chancellor of the Reich Adolf Hitler, the Knight's Crossmappe from red leather with Gold stamped highness eagle, interior cover with Pergamentspiegeln and handvergoldeter lines edging, at the on the back lower margin with signature "Frida Thiersch", the document on large vellum double sheet handwritten, the name of the mortgaged "Hermann Heinrich Behrend" in raised Gold salaries, on the interior cover photo of the mortgaged near the Gratulationshandschlag with Adolf Hitler, inscribed and dated with "bestowal of the oak leaves to the Knight's Cross Obersalzberg 6. March 1944", award folder slightly angedunkelt, with slight age traces, the corners minimal scuffed, condition 2. The pieces comes from the family ownership the carrier family and were us from the grandchild of the carrier of the Knight's Cross with oak leaves and swords Hermann Heinrich Behrend hand over. Hermann Heinrich Behrend (* 25. August 1898 in Perleberg; perished 19. June 1987 in Soltau) was a German officer, finally General major of the Army in the second world war. In the first world war kicked Behrend at the 1. June 1915 as war volunteer in the fusilier regiment, Emperor Wilhelm" no. 90 a. In the November 1915 resulted his posting to the infantry government (OEK3819/21) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25,200.00
Sold...EUR 25,200.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:14:13 EST
Sold For 25200

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1702
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3820/1

Eichenlaub zum Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuz 1939, Fertigung Fa. Gebrüder Godet und Co. Berlin, schöne Fertigung in Silber, rückseitig links "900" und rechts "21" gepunzt, frostig versilbert mit aufpolierten Kanten, getragen, im Originaletui leider ohne Halsbandabschnitt, Zustand 2. Dazu vorläufiges Besitzzeugnis für das Eichenlaub "Oberst Behrend Kommandeur Gren. Rgt. 154", verliehen am "6.3.1944" (421. Verleihung des Eichenlaubs), Besitzzeugnis datiert "10. März 1944, weiterhin Gratulationsurkunde zur Verleihung des Eichenlaubs der I. Abt. A.K. (mot.) Feldherrnhalle, datiert "7.3.44", Gratulationsurkunde leicht eingerissen, sonst beide Zustand 2. Das Eichenlaub und die Urkunden stammen aus dem Familienbesitz der Trägerfamilie und wurden uns von den Enkeln des Ritterkreuzträgers mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern Hermann Heinrich Behrend übergeben. Hermann-Heinrich Behrend (* 25. August 1898 in Perleberg; gestorben 19. Juni 1987 in Soltau) war ein deutscher Offizier, zuletzt Generalmajor des Heeres im Zweiten Weltkrieg. Im 1. Weltkrieg trat Behrend am 1. Juni 1915 als Kriegsfreiwilliger in das Füsilier-Regiment ,Kaiser Wilhelm" Nr. 90 ein. Im November 1915 erfolgte seine Versetzung zum Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 43. In diesem fungierte Behrend, über das Kriegsende hinaus, bis zu dessen Demobilisierung Ende Februar 1920 als Zug- und Kompanieoffizier sowie als Ordonnanzoffizier. Während dieser Zeit, besuchte Behrend von Mai bis August 1916 einen Offiziers-Aspi
Oak leaves to the Knight's Cross of the iron cross 1939, fabrication company brothers Godet and Co. Berlin, nice fabrication in silver, reverse left "900" and right "21" hallmarked, icy silver-plated with polished edges, carried, in the original case unfortunately without Halsbandabschnitt, condition 2. In addition to it preliminary possession testimony for the oak leaves "Colonel Behrend commander Gren. Regiment 154", conferred at the "6.3.1944" (421. Bestowal of the oak leaves), possession testimony dated "10. March 1944, further Gratulationsurkunde to the bestowal of the oak leaves the I. Abbot. A. K. (mot. ) Commander hall, dated "7.3.44", Gratulationsurkunde slightly ripped, otherwise both condition 2. The oak leaves and the documents comes from the family ownership the carrier family and were us from the grandchild of the carrier of the Knight's Cross with oak leaves and swords Hermann Heinrich Behrend hand over. Hermann Heinrich Behrend (* 25. August 1898 in Perleberg; perished 19. June 1987 in Soltau) was a German officer, finally General major of the Army in the second world war. In the first world war kicked Behrend at the 1. June 1915 as war volunteer in the fusilier regiment, Emperor Wilhelm" no. 90 a. In the November 1915 resulted his posting to the Infantry-regiment no. 43. In this acted Behrend, about the End of the war outside, pending whose demobilisation end February 1920 as train and Kompanieoffizier as well as ordinance officer. During this time, visited Behrend from May to August 1916 an Officer Aspi (OEK3820/1) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 16,600.00
Sold...EUR 16,600.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:16:31 EST
Sold For 16600

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1703
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3822/2

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse, Kern nicht magnetisch, flach, auf Nadel Hersteller "51" Eduard Görlach & Söhne/Gablonz, im schwarzen Etui mit EK-Aufdruck, weiße Samteinlage und weißes Seidenfutter mit goldenem Aufdruck "LDO", Zustand 2.
Iron Cross 1939 1. Class, kernel unmagnetic, flat, on needle manufacturer "51" Edward Görlach & sons / Jablonec nad Nisou, in the black case with EK overprint, white velvet insert and white silk lining with golden overprint "LDO", condition 2. (OEK3822/2) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:17:51 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1705
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3822/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse, flach, Nadel mit Hersteller "20" C.F. Zimmermann/Pforzheim, Zustand 2.
Iron Cross 1939 1. Class, flat, needle with manufacturer "20" C. F. Carpenter / Pforzheim, condition 2. (OEK3822/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:19:15 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1706
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3823/1

Wiederholungsspange 1939 zum Eisernen Kreuz 1. Klasse, 2. Form, Buntmetall versilbert, getragen, im Originaletui und mit Verleihungsurkunde "Major Behrend Kdeur. I./J.R.489", datiert im Felde "10. Juni 1940, Etui mit leichten Lagerungsspuren, Zustand 2. Aus dem Nachlass der Ritterkreuzträgers mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern Generalmajor Hermann Heinrich Behrend.
Repeat clasp 1939 to the iron cross 1. Class, 2. Form, non-ferrous metal silver-plated, carried, in the original case and with award certificate "Major Behrend Kdeur. I. / J. R. 489", dated in the fields "10. June 1940, case with slight storage traces, condition 2. From the estate the carrier of the Knight's Cross with oak leaves and swords General major Hermann Heinrich Behrend. (OEK3823/1) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:20:21 EST
Sold For 1700

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1707
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse, flach, Nadel mit Herstellerzeichen ?"16"? Alois Rettenmaier Schwäbisch-Gmünd, Nadel verbogen, Zustand 2. Aus dem Nachlass des Deutschen Kreuz in Gold Trägers Oberleutnant Franz Gooßens.
Iron Cross 1939 1. Class, flat, needle with manufacturer sign ?"16"? Aloysius Rettenmaier Swabian Gmünd, needle bent, condition 2. From the estate of the German cross in gold carrier senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:20:51 EST
Sold For 125

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1708
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Zustand 2.
Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, condition 2. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 42.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:22:27 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1709
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Zustand 2. Aus dem Nachlass des Ritterkreuzträgers mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern Hermann Heinrich Behrend, vermutlich aus Verwandschaftsnachlass.
Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, condition 2. From the estate of the carrier of the Knight's Cross with oak leaves and swords Hermann Heinrich Behrend, probably from Verwandschaftsnachlass. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:22:53 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1710
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:23:42 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1711
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, am Band, Zustand 2.
Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, at the volume, condition 2. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:24:21 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1712
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Sold...EUR 105.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:24:39 EST
Sold For 105

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1713
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, am Band, dazu Miniatur Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter in Bronze, Zustand 2.
Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, at the volume, in addition to it miniature cross of honor of the German mother in bronze, condition 2. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:25:30 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1714
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, im Ring Hersteller "4" Steinhauer und Lück/Lüdenscheid, mit Band, im LDO-Pappetui, Etui beschädigt und mit Lagerungs- sowie Klebespuren, Zustand 2.
Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, in the ring manufacturer "4" Steinhauer and Lück / Lüdenscheid, with ribbon, in the LDO cardboard case, case damaged and with postural as well adhesive patches, condition 2. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:26:28 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1715
Symbol:II-II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, mit Band, Zustand 2.
Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, with volume, condition 2. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:27:04 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1716
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 1939, 2. Klasse, am Band, Zustand 2.
Iron Cross 1939, 2. Class, at the volume, condition 2. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:27:48 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1717
Symbol:II-II
Cat No:OEK3824/4

Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse, 1939, mit Band, leicht korrodiert, Zustand II-III.
Iron Cross 2. Class, 1939, with ribbon, slightly corroded, condition II-III. (OEK3824/4) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 42.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:28:28 EST
Sold For 42

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1718
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3844

Verwundetenabzeichen in Gold, 2. Form, massiv, Tombak vergoldet, im LDO-Etui, Gegenhaken verbogen, Zustand 2. Aus dem Nachlass des Ritterkreuzträgers mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern Hermann Heinrich Behrend.
Purple Heart in gold, 2. Form, massive, Tombac gold plated, in the LDO case, against hook bent, condition 2. From the estate of the carrier of the Knight's Cross with oak leaves and swords Hermann Heinrich Behrend. (OEK3844) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:29:21 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1719
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3845

Verwundetenabzeichen in Silber, massiv, Tombak versilbert, Zustand 2.
Purple Heart in silver, massive, Tombac silver-plated, condition 2. (OEK3845) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:30:02 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1720
Symbol:I-II
Cat No:OEK3846

Verwundetenabzeichen in schwarz, hohl geprägt, mit Originalverleihungstüte, ungetragen, Zustand 1-2.
Purple Heart in black, hollow embossed, with original award bag, unworn, condition 1-2. (OEK3846) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 46.00
Sold...EUR 46.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:30:52 EST
Sold For 46
image Sale No: 174
Lot No:1721
Symbol:II
Cat No:OEK3839/7

Deutsches Kreuz in Gold, leichte Ausführung 44,47 g, 4 Hohlnieten, Nadel in mit Herstellermarkierung "20" C.F. Zimmermann Pforzheim, Zustand 2, dazu Verleihungsurkunde für das Deutsche Kreuz in Gold für Oberleutnant Franz Gooßens, ausgestellt am 31. August 1943 durch den Reichsminister der Luftfahrt und Oberbefehlshaber der Luftwaffe Reichsmarschall Göring, mit Tintensignatur " Loerzer ", mehrfach gelocht, mittig gefaltet, kleiner Riss und Knicke, Zustand 3. Dazu Abschrift Würdigungs-Schreiben für das Deutsche Kreuz in Gold und Gratulations-Schreiben der Siedlungsgenossenschaft Stadt und Kreis Düren. Franz Gooßens erhielt als Oberleutnant 3.(H)/AG 11 Wehrmacht-Luftwaffe am 31.08.1943 das Deutsche Kreuz in Gold.
German cross in gold, slight execution 44, 47 g, 4 tubular rivets, needle in with manufacturer's marks "20" C. F. Carpenter Pforzheim, condition 2, in addition to it award certificate for the German language cross in gold for senior lieutenant Franz Gooßens, executed at the 31. August 1943 by the Reichs Minister of aviation and chief commander the Air Force Marshal of the Realmsource Goering, with ink signature" Loerzer ", multiple punched, centered folded, small tear and kinks, condition 3. In addition to it transcript Würdigungs write for the German language cross in gold and congratulatory write the land settlement cooperative city and circle Düren. Franz Gooßens got as senior lieutenant 3. (H) / AG 11 German Armed Forces Air Force at the 31.08.1943 the German language cross in gold. (OEK3839/7) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,100.00
Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 04:31:34 EST
Sold For 2100