Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 25 of 108

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Alsace- Lorraine\Elsass-lothringen

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3922
Cat No:7Ib

25 C. Dark brown, network with tips to the top, having bright colours outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with centered horseshoe cancel "COLMAR 14. August 71", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Mehlmann BPP

25 C. dunkelbraun, Netzwerk mit Spitzen nach oben, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem Hufeisenstempel "COLMAR 14.AUG.71", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Mehlmann BPP (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3923
Cat No:7IIa

25 C. Brown, network with tips downward, having bright colours extremely fine copy on attractive letter piece with clean mounted single circle postmark "MASMÜNSTER 8.6.71. ", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Flemming BPP. Michel 260,- €

25 C. braun, Netzwerk mit Spitzen nach unten, farbfrisches Kabinettstück auf attraktivem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "MASMÜNSTER 8.6.71.", Kabinett, Fotobefund Flemming BPP. Mi. 260,- € (Image)

Baden

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3438
Cat No:16

3 Kr. Rose, close perforated, having bright colours and perfect perforated outstanding quality on letter piece with number postmark "153 (WALDSHUT) ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP

3 Kr. rosa, eng gezähnt, farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit Nummernstempel "153 (WALDSHUT)". Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP (Image)

Baden Postal Stationery\Baden-ganzsachen

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3454
Cat No:U11

9 Kr. Brown, postal stationery cover with handwritten posting "CARLSRUHE" with railway cancel (TPO) to Hamburg

9 Kr. braun, Ganzsachenumschlag mit handschriftlicher Aufgabe "CARLSRUHE" mit Bahnpoststempel nach Hamburg (Image)

Bavaria Free Frank\Bayern-portofreiheitsmarken

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3583
Cat No:1/6

5-30 Pfg. King Ludwig 1919, franchise stamps with punching "K", fresh colours and very well perforated from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce and undervalued set, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "mint never hinged and flawless" Dr. Helbig BPP

5-30 Pfg. König Ludwig 1919, Portofreiheitsmarken mit Lochung "K", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene und unterbewertete Serie, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND FEHLERLOS" Dr. Helbig BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3586
Cat No:25/31

Issues for the directorate of the Council of the transport staff in Munich, 3-30 Pfg. King Ludwig with overprint "Freistaat Bayern" and punched "R", all seven values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a sought and scarce set, expertized Helbig BPP

Ausgaben für den Vorstand des Rates des Verkehrspersonals in München, 3-30 Pfg. König Ludwig mit Aufdruck "FREISTAAT BAYERN" und eingelochtem "R", alle sieben Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., eine gesuchte und seltene Serie, geprüft Helbig BPP (Image)

Bavaria Official Stamps\Bayern-dienstmarken

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3590
Cat No:I/II

25 Pfg., 50 Pfg., the two of them not issued values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Pfenniger

25 Pfg., 50 Pfg., die beiden unverausgabten Werte, tadellos postfr., Luxus, geprüft Pfenninger (Image)

Bavaria Postage Due Stamps\Bayern-porto

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3580
Cat No:1

3 Kr. Black, wonderful having bright colours and good margined outstanding quality with enormously wide right margin of sheet (14 mm) on very nice white letter piece with clean mounted semicircle cancel "STRAUBING". So large margin copies are extremely rare. An exception copy for the highest standards!

3 Kr. schwarz, herrlich farbfrisches und gut gerandetes Luxusstück mit enorm breitem rechten Bogenrand (14 mm) auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Halbkreisstempel "STRAUBING". Derart große Randstücke sind extrem selten. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3581
Cat No:1

3 Kr. Black, having bright colours on all sides full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, as correctly franked single franking on very nice letter with two clean semicircle stamp "WERTINGEN 4.4. (1869) " to Herretsried, expertized Pfenniger. Michel 1200,- €

3 Kr. schwarz, farbfrisches allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück, als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit zwei sauberen Halbkreisstempeln "WERTINGEN 4.4.(1869)" nach Herretsried, geprüft Pfenninger. Mi. 1200,- € (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370

Bavaria\Bayern

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3458
Cat No:1Ia

1 Kr. Black, plate 1, a dreamlike beautiful block of four, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides especially with wide margins, at three sides with intermediate lines, as well right with 6 1/2 mm wide margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, left lower stamp nearly mint never hinged an outstanding quality for the highest standards and the perfect liftoff for a sophisticated Bavaria collection! Photo expertize "faultless condition. A very attractive block piece" Brettl BPP

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 1, ein traumhaft schöner Viererblock, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits besonders breitrandig, an drei Seiten mit Zwischenlinien, sowie rechts mit 6 1/2 mm breitem Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., linke untere Marke nahezu postfr. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche und der ideale Start für eine anspruchsvolle Bayern-Sammlung! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EIN SEHR ATTRAKTIVES BLOCKSTÜCK" Brettl BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,200.00

Sold For 5200

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3459
Cat No:1Ia

1 Kr. Black, plate 1, having bright colours, full- to mostly with wide margins cut outstanding quality with clear closed millwheel postmark "20 (BAMBERG) ". A very attractive copy of the first stamp of Germany! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 1, farbfrisches, voll- bis meist breitrandig geschnittenes Luxusstück mit klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "20 (BAMBERG)". Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar der ersten Briefmarke Deutschlands! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3482
Cat No:4I

6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with closed millwheel postmark "145", expertized Brettl BPP

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "145", geprüft Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3485
Cat No:4I

6 Kr. Brown, type I, fresh colours and with wide margins with complete intermediate lines at 3 sides as correctly franked single franking on very nice white letter with clean mounted two ring cancel "AUGSBURG" to Ansbach. A very fine example of this rare issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP

6 Kr. braun, Type I, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit vollständigen Zwischenlinien an 3 Seiten als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem weißem Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem K2 "AUGSBURG" nach Ansbach. Ein sehr schöner Beleg dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3491
Cat No:5aaIII

9 Kr. Dull blue green, type III, having bright colours, perfect margined outstanding quality on letter piece with clean mounted two ring cancel "AUGSBURG", photo expertize "perfect" Brettl BPP

9 Kr. mattblaugrün, Type III, farbfrisches, perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem K2 "AUGSBURG", Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3493
Cat No:5c

9 Kr. Yellowish green, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter with clear closed millwheel postmark "18" and additional semicircle cancel "railway station AUGSBURG" to Brescia/Italy with Italian text and arrival postmark. A very nice cover! Expertized Brettl BPP

9 Kr. gelblichgrün, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem gMR "18" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "BAHNH. AUGSBURG" nach Brescia/Italien mit italienischem Text und Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief! Geprüft Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3499
Cat No:6

12 Kr. Red, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides very piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with three complete intermediate lines, as well at the bottom with parts of the neighbour on very nice white letter piece, expertized Giulio Bolaffi

12 Kr. rot, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits sehr breitrandiges Luxusstück mit drei vollständigen Zwischenlinien, sowie unten mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück, geprüft Giulio Bolaffi (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3500
Cat No:6

12 Kr. Red, having bright colours, on all sides full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter with clean mounted open millwheel postmark "145" with additional HK "FÜRTH 13.9. II. (1858) " as registered mail in the second weight step to Munich. Further 6 Kr. Registration fee must be paid by the sender in cash. A very nice cover! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP

12 Kr. rot, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem offenen Mühlradstempel "145" mit beigesetztem HK "FÜRTH 13.9.II. (1858)" als Einschreiben in der zweiten Gewichtsstufe nach München. Weitere 6 Kr. Einschreibegebühr mussten vom Absender in bar gezahlt werden. Ein sehr schöner Brief! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3510
Cat No:8I

1 Kr. Orange yellow, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy on very nice folded letter with clear semicircle cancel "BABENHAUSEN 28.6. (1865) " to Kettershausen. A wonderful document this small Locate!

1 Kr. orangegelb, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück auf sehr schönem Faltbrief mit klarem Halbkreisstempel "BABENHAUSEN 28.6.(1865)" nach Kettershausen. Ein wundervoller Beleg dieses kleinen Ortes! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3514
Cat No:12

12 Kr. Yellow green, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered clear closed millwheel postmark "275"

12 Kr. gelbgrün, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "275" (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3516
Cat No:13a

18 Kr. Vermilion, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, left with full between line and clean o MR "237", expertized Brettl BPP

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, links mit voller Zwischenlinie und sauberem oMR "237", geprüft Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3521
Cat No:16

6 Kr. Pale blue, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter with pricked clear open millwheel postmark "863" and additional likewise clear semicircle cancel "BUTTENWIESEL 24.9. (1868) ", with 5 Kr. Postage due allocated, to Augsburg with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially beautiful and interesting letter in outstanding quality this small Locate!

6 Kr. hellblau, herrlich farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit gestochen klarem offenem Mühlradstempel "863" und beigesetztem ebenso klarem Halbkreisstempel "BUTTENWIESEL 24.9.(1868)", mit 5 Kr. Nachgebühr belegt, nach Augsburg mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner und interessanter Luxusbrief dieses kleinen Ortes! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3524
Cat No:21c

7 Kr. Prussian blue, wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around with especially nice centric and clear mounted single circle postmark "ANSBACH II 14.9. ". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality of this rare colour for the highest standards! Photo expertize "in perfect condition. A very nice copy" Brettl BPP

7 Kr. preussischblau, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit besonders schön zentrisch und klar aufgesetztem K1 "ANSBACH II 14.9.". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOS. EIN SEHR SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR" Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3527
Cat No:22Xb

1 Kr. Dark green, watermark close lozenges, having bright colours outstanding quality as correctly franked single franking on very nice registered cover with violet single circle postmark "Munich 8. January" with additional cursive handwriting line cancel "CHARGE" in the local usage transported. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Brettl BPP

1 Kr. dunkelgrün, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, farbfrisches Luxusstück als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit violettem K1 "MÜNCHEN 8.JAN." mit beigesetztem Schreibschrift-L1 "CHARGE" im Ortsverkehr befördert. Luxus! Fotobefund Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3531
Cat No:25Xa

7 Kr. Dull ultramarin, close lozenges, having bright colours outstanding quality on beautiful letter with violet blue single circle postmark "ENDORF 30. April (1873) " and additional cursive handwriting line cancel "CHARGE" to Traunstein, expertized Brettl BPP

7 Kr. mattultramarin, enge Rauten, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem Brief mit violettblauem K1 "ENDORF 30.APR.(1873)" und beigesetztem Schreibschrift-L1 "CHARGE" nach Traunstein, geprüft Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3535
Cat No:26Y

12 Kr. Violet with scarce watermark "wide lozenge", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled with violet blue single circle postmark "Munich". A very impressive copy this nearly always missing issue in perfect quality. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP

12 Kr. violett mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "WEITE RAUTEN", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. mit violettblauem K1 "MÜNCHEN". Ein sehr ansprechendes Exemplar dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe in einwandfreier Qualität. Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Sold For 3500