Sale No: 111
Lot No:3731
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1a
1 Sch. Blue, wonderful having bright colours and perfect margined outstanding quality with very good embossment as well especially clear centered nummeral cancel "19 (KIELER railway station) ". An exception copy of this popular Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize "a very nice copy in perfect condition" Möller BPP.1 Sch. blau, herrlich farbfrisches und perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit sehr guter Prägung sowie besonders klarem zentrischem Nummernstempel "19 (KIELER BAHNHOF)". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser gesuchten Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EIN SEHR SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG" Möller BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,000.00
Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 3000