2 Ngr. Black on lively cobalt, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides with very wide margins, left with parts of the neighbour, right above with hyphen, on very nice letter piece with perfect mounted, pricked clear nummeral cancel "78". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality, the also to current quality standards still highest claims just becomes!
2 Ngr. schwarz auf lebhaftkobalt, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig, links mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke, rechts oben mit Trennstrich, auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit ideal aufgesetztem, gestochen klarem Nummernstempel "78". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück, das auch nach heutigen Qualitätsmaßstäben noch allerhöchsten Ansprüchen gerecht wird! (Image)
Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3721
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:14a,18a
3 Pfg. Green and 3 Ngr. Brown orange, crest issue, in each case in a horizontal pair, small defects, on cover with clean mounted nummeral cancel "210" and additional rectangle cancel "BUCHHOLZ B. ANNABERG 14. XII. 66. " to Milan/Italy with corresponding note and transit and arrival postmarks. A scarce and attractive international franking! Photo expertize Vaatz BPP.
3 Pfg. grün und 3 Ngr. braunorange, Wappenausgabe, jeweils im waagerechten Paar, kleine Beanstandungen, auf Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "210" und beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "BUCHHOLZ B. ANNABERG 14.XII.66." nach Mailand/Italien mit entsprechenden Vermerken und Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine seltene und attraktive Auslandsfrankatur! Fotoattest Vaatz BPP. (Image)