1 Sgr. Black on red carmine, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides full- to having huge margins outstanding quality, left with parts of the neighbour, as well centered clean mounted number postmark "679", a very nice copy of this popular colour, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Brettl BPP.
1 Sgr. schwarz auf feuerrot, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis überrandiges Luxusstück, links mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke, sowie zentrischem sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "679", ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Farbe, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Brettl BPP. (Image)
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5174
Symbol:͵
Cat No:5a
4 Pfg. Green, having bright colors and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered clear two ring cancel "issue. 9.4. ". A scarce cancellation in first-class quality!
4 Pfg. grün, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem K2 "AUSG. 9.4.". Eine seltene Entwertung in erstklassiger Qualität! (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5184
Symbol:͵
Cat No:9a
4 Pfg. Yellowish green in a horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors, enormous margins on all sides with parts of three neighbour stamps and centric mounted clear rectangle cancel "NEURODE 23./6. ". A wonderful pairs in exceptional quality cut, which the American as "GEM QUALITY" name. Comparable American stamps became high four place hammer-prices score. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Flemming BPP.
4 Pfg. gelblichgrün im waagerechten Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits riesenrandig mit Teilen von drei Nachbarmarken und zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem Rahmenstempel "NEURODE 23./6.". Ein wundervolles Pärchen in herausragender Schnittqualität, welches die Amerikaner als "GEM QUALITY" bezeichnen. Vergleichbare amerikanische Marken würden hohe vierstellige Zuschlagspreise erzielen. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Flemming BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5196
Cat No:14/18
Postage stamps set 1861, all five values complete fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well the 4 Pfg. In two different color shades, outstanding quality!
Freimarkenserie 1861, alle fünf Werte komplett farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., dabei die 4 Pfg. in zwei verschiedenen Farbnuancen, Luxus! (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5201
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:19b
3 Pfg. Red violet, having bright colors and perfect rouletted outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with clean mounted rectangle cancel "FRANKFURT", a beautiful copy of this popular colour, expertized Kastaun BPP. Michel 350,- €.
3 Pfg. rotviolett, farbfrisches und perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "FRANKFURT", ein schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Farbe, geprüft Kastaun BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5204
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:25a
6 Kr. Ultramarine, horizontal pair, fresh colors and perfect rouletted on very nice letter piece with two clearly single circle postmark "cut 9.10.67". Outstanding quality! Signed Horst Krause. Provenance: Kurt Metzer.
6 Kr. ultramarin, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und perfekt durchstochen auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zwei klaren K1 "SCHLITZ 9.10.67". Luxus! Signiert Horst Krause. Provenienz: Kurt Metzer. (Image)