Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Oldenburg

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3728
Cat No:3II

1/15 Th. Black on dull brownish red, type II, having bright colours outstanding quality, left with parts of the neighbour on very nice white letter piece with clear full mounted one-line cancel "FRANCO", as well left above feather line, expertized Richter, angel. Michel 260,- €

1/15 Th. schwarz auf mattbräunlichrot, Type II, farbfrisches Luxusstück, links mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem L1 "FRANCO", sowie links oben Federstrich, geprüft Richter, Engel. Mi. 260,- € (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3740
Cat No:12a

1 Gr. Dark cobalt blue, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with clear rectangle cancel "JEVER 12/6", expertized Berger BPP

1 Gr. dunkelkobaltblau, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem Rahmenstempel "JEVER 12/6", geprüft Berger BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3742
Cat No:13

2 Gr. Red, fresh colours, large margins all around on letter piece with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "ELSFLETH 20/11", photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP

2 Gr. rot, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig auf Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "ELSFLETH 20/11", Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3744
Cat No:17B

1 Gr. Carmine, wide rouletted, having bright colours outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with pricked clear full mounted blue rectangle cancel "BRAKE 8.4. ", expertized Brettl BPP with abridged certificate.

1 Gr. karmin, weit durchstochen, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem voll aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "BRAKE 8.4.", geprüft Brettl BPP mit Kurzbefund. (Image)