Old German States\Altdeutschland Meckl. Strelitz\Meckl.strelitz
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5129
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1a
1/4 Sgr. Red orange, having bright colors outstanding quality with perfect roulette and clean mounted clear single circle postmark "FRIEDLAND". An in perfect condition extraordinarily scarce issue, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.
1/4 Sgr. rotorange, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit perfektem Durchstich und sauber aufgesetztem klarem K1 "FRIEDLAND". Eine in einwandfreier Erhaltung außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,250.00
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2250
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5131
Cat No:4
1 Sgr. Dark rose red, wonderful having bright colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with on all sides perfect roulette, in this excellent quality hardly ever offered, expertized Berger BPP.
1 Sgr. dunkelrosarot, wundervoll farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, in dieser exzellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten, geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)