Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Meckl. Schwerin\Meckl.schwerin

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5120
Cat No:3

5 Sch. Blue, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides full margins, left at the bottom tiny to the margin line cut, unused with original gumming, expertized Berger BPP. Michel 280,- €.

5 Sch. blau, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits vollrandig, links unten winzig an die Randlinie geschnitten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Berger BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5121
Cat No:4

4/4 Sch. Gray red, dotted ground, fresh colors with on three sides good roulette, above as usual scissors separation, right above thin. Unused examples of this issue are enormously rare and become almost never offered. By Michel clearly undervalued! Twice signed Engel BPP. Michel 2400,- € .

4/4 Sch. graurot, punktierter Grund, farbfrisch mit dreiseitigem gutem Durchstich, oben wie üblich Scherentrennung, rechts oben helle Stelle. Ungebrauchte Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind enorm selten und werden fast nie angeboten. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Doppelt geprüft Engel BPP. Mi. 2400,- €++. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5124
Cat No:5b

4/4 Sch. Bright brownish red, ordinary paper, having bright colors, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures, abridged certificate Berger BPP.

4/4 Sch. lebhaftbräunlichrot, gewöhnliches Papier, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Kurzbefund Berger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5126
Symbol:͵
Cat No:6b

2 Sch. Grey, wonderful fresh colors with on all sides perfect roulette and clean mounted two ring cancel "ROSTOCK 9.11. ". An outstanding quality of this rare and especially in perfect condition hardly once offered colour! Photo certificates "genuine and immaculate" Walter Engel BPP and Berger BPP.

2 Sch. grau, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich und sauber aufgesetztem K2 "ROSTOCK 9.11.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und insbesondere in tadelloser Erhaltung kaum einmal angebotenen Farbe! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Walter Engel BPP und Berger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5128
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:K2

"DOBERAN 26.12. (1863) ", clear mounted two ring cancel on very nice barfranked letter to Nice/France with blue border transit postmark, striked through valuation "2 1/3" and Tax stamp "6", as well on the back transit and arrival postmarks. Barfranked letters from Mecklenburg-Schwerin abroad used are from this period rare!

"DOBERAN 26.12.(1863)", klar aufgesetzter K2 auf sehr schönem barfrankiertem Brief nach Nice/Frankreich mit blauem Grenzübergangsstempel, durchstrichener Taxierung "2 1/3" und Tax-Stempel "6", sowie rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Barfrankierte Briefe von Mecklenburg-Schwerin ins Ausland gelaufen sind aus dieser Zeit selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 465.00

Sold For 465