Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 15 of 15

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Heligoland\Helgoland

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5076
Cat No:4

6 Sch. Gray green/lilac-rose, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from lower margin, expertized Schulz.

6 Sch. graugrün/lilarosa, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom Unterrand, geprüft Schulz. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5077
Symbol:͵
Cat No:4

6 Sch. Gray green/lilac-rose, having bright colors and good rouletted, neat cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Schulz BPP.

6 Sch. graugrün/lilarosa, farbfrisches und gut durchstochenes, sauber gest. Kabinettstück, geprüft Schulz BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5078
Symbol:͵
Cat No:6xa

1/2 Sch. Blue-green/dark carmine fresh colors and very well perforated with clear single line cancel "Heligoland", small patina, expertized Schulz BPP. Michel 380,- €.

1/2 Sch. blaugrün/dunkelkarmin farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit klarem Einzeiler "HELGOLAND", geringe Patina, geprüft Schulz BPP. Mi. 380,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5079
Symbol:͵
Cat No:6xc

1/2 Sch. Green olive/carmine red (porous printing), having bright colors, excellent perforated and neat cancelled extremely fine copy of this rare issue, expertized Brettl BPP.

1/2 Sch. grünoliv/karminrot (poröser Druck), farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes und sauber gest. Kabinettstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe, geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5080
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:7c

1 Sch. Carmine/bright yellowish green, wrinkled paper, fresh colors and in perfect condition, perforation above minimal shaded, as a single franking on forerunner postcard with clear single line cancel "Heligoland" in type II to Hamburg with horse shoe arrival postmark "Hamburg 10. July. 74. ". In the summer 1874 were most cards with 1 Sch. In lieu of of the properly franked 3 Sch. Value franked. The few received cards with this value to class among the rarities from Heligoland. A more prominent document, the from the collection from John Boker comes. Photo expertize Heitmann BPP.

1 Sch. karmin/lebhaftgelblichgrün, geknittertes Papier, farbfrisch und tadellos, Zähnung oben minimal getönt, als Einzelfrankatur auf Vorläufer-Postkarte mit klarem Einzeiler "HELGOLAND" in Type II nach Hamburg mit Hufeisen-Ankunftsstempel "HAMBURG 10.JULI.74.". Im Sommer 1874 wurden die meisten Karten mit 1 Sch. statt des portorichtigen 3 Sch.-Wertes frankiert. Die wenigen erhaltenen Karten mit diesem Wert zählen zu den Seltenheiten von Helgoland. Ein prominenter Beleg, der aus der Sammlung von John Boker stammt. Fotoattest Heitmann BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5084
Cat No:11/16

Queen Victoria 1875, all six values fresh colors and very well perforated, partly from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, mostly expertized Schulz BPP respectively Lemberger BPP.

Königin Victoria 1875, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, teils vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., Luxus, meist geprüft Schulz BPP bzw. Lemberger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5086
Symbol:͵
Cat No:12

2 Pfg. Green/lilac carmine, head type II, wonderful having bright colors, perfect perforated and neat cancelled outstanding quality, a scarce issue, the in almost all collections is absent, photo expertize "having bright colors and perfect quality" Schulz BPP.

2 Pfg. grün/lilakarmin, Kopftype II, wundervoll farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes und sauber gest. Luxusstück, eine seltene Ausgabe, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt, Fotoattest "FARBFRISCHE UND EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schulz BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5088
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:14a

1/2 P./10 Pfg. Dark green/dark purple carmine, fresh colors and perfect perforated on beautiful white letter piece with neat postmark "HELIGOLAND 14. AU. 1878". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Lemberger BPP.

1/2 P./10 Pfg. dunkelgrün/dunkellilakarmin, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 14.AU.1878". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Lemberger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5092
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:15

3 P./25 Pfg. Lilac carmine/green, having bright colors outstanding quality on very nice letter with neat postmark "HELIGOLAND 24. JY. 80" to Wandsbek with arrival postmark, expertized Lemberger BPP.

3 P./25 Pfg. lilakarmin/grün, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 24.JY.80" nach Wandsbek mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Lemberger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5093
Symbol:͵
Cat No:16b

6 P./50 Pfg. Green/dark carmine, fresh colors and in perfect condition perforated, slightly and neat cancelled, superb in every respect (choice copy), an used scarce issue, because these only 2 1/2 months circulated. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Schulz BPP.

6 P./50 Pfg. grün/dunkelkarmin, farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt, leicht und sauber gest., Kabinett, eine gebrauchte seltene Ausgabe, da diese nur 2 1/2 Monate kursierte. Fotobefund "FEHLERFREI ERHALTEN" Schulz BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5094
Cat No:17a

2 1/2 F./3 Pfg. Dark green/brownish yellow/vermilion, having bright colors, excellent perforated mint never hinged copy with tiny little stain dots, an extraordinarily scarce issue, especially in mint never hinged quality! Twice signed Brettl.

2 1/2 F./3 Pfg. dunkelgrün/bräunlichgelb/zinnoberrot, farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes postfr. Exemplar mit winzigen Stockpünktchen, eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, insbesondere in postfr. Qualität! Doppelt geprüft Brettl. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5099
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:18d

2 1/2 P./20 Pfg. Bright red/gray yellow/gray green, wonderful having bright colors and perfect perforated outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with neat postmark "HELIGOLAND 31. MR. 1888", expertized Lemberger BPP.

2 1/2 P./20 Pfg. lebhaftrot/graugelb/graugrün, wundervoll farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 31.MR.1888", geprüft Lemberger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5101
Cat No:18f

20 Pfg. Brick red/gray green/yellow, a wonderful having bright colors, first-class perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with small part of the upper margin. In of this outstanding condition a Helgoland-rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. Signed, as well photo expertize "perfect quality. An IN this preservation extremely rare occurring Helgoland stamp" Schulz BPP.

20 Pfg. ziegelrot/graugrün/gelb, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, erstklassig gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit kleinem Teil des Oberrandes. In dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung eine Helgoland-Rarität, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Signiert, sowie Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG. EINE IN DIESER ERHALTUNG EXTREM SELTEN VORKOMMENDE HELGOLANDMARKE" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5103
Cat No:19Ac

1 Mk. Green/black/bright red, the not issued value, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Schulz BPP.

1 Mk. grün/schwarz/lebhaftrot, der unverausgabte Wert, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Luxus, geprüft Schulz BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5104
Symbol:͵
Cat No:20A

5 Mk. Blue-green/salmon-red/yellow in a horizontal pair, fresh colors with the circle date stamp the English form in type V. Used pairs this high denomination value are very rare! Photo expertize Schulz BPP.

5 Mk. blaugrün/lachsrot/gelb im waagerechten Paar, farbfrisch mit dem Rundstempel der englischen Form in Type V. Gebrauchte Paare dieser hohen Wertstufe sind sehr selten! Fotoattest Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350