Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 111

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Hanover\Hannover
image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3589
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:3b

1/30 Th. Raspberry red, having bright colours, all side evenly well piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with centered blue two ring cancel "HILDESHEIM", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1/30 Th. himbeerrot, farbfrisches, allseits gleichmäßig breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem blauem K2 "HILDESHEIM", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3595
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:10a

1/30 Th. Black, network rose, having bright colours outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with two blue two ring cancel "NIENBURG 20/12". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/30 Th. schwarz, Netzwerk rosa, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zwei blauen K2 "NIENBURG 20/12". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3604
Symbol:͵
Cat No:16b

3 Gr. Dark orange, block of six from lower margin, wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around, neat cancelled "Hanover". An outstanding quality of this rare unit! Photo expertize Berger BPP.

3 Gr. dunkelorange, Sechserblock vom Unterrand, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, sauber gest. "HANNOVER". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Einheit! Fotoattest Berger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3605
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:17x

1/2 Gr. Black, rose gum, fresh colours on piece with blue two ring cancel "Osnabrueck 26/11". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP. Michel 400,- €.

1/2 Gr. schwarz, rosa Gummierung, farbfrisch auf Briefstück mit blauem K2 "OSNABRÜCK 26/11". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3606
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:17y

1/2 Gr. Black, white gum, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter with clear blue two ring cancel "vacuously" with additional handwritten posting the letter collection "NEERMOOR" to vacuously transported, whereby the stamp at the place of arrival used was, very decorative and rare!

1/2 Gr. schwarz, weiße Gummierung, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem blauem K2 "LEER" mit beigesetzter handschriftlicher Aufgabe der Briefsammlung "NEERMOOR" nach Leer befördert, wobei die Marke am Ankunftsort gest. wurde, sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)